South Leverich 1

Oil & Gas Property in Garfield County, CO

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for South Leverich 1

CountyGarfield County, CO
OperatorWPX ENERGY ROCKY MOUNTAIN LLC
Production DatesOct 2009 - May 2026
Total Oil Production31,946 BBLs
Total Gas Production5,504,890 MCF
Recent Oil Production684 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production16,024 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for South Leverich 1

ShaleAssessment

$58,053 *

MarketMultiple

$68,615 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

South Leverich 1 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for South Leverich 1
from Oct 2009 to May 2026

Wells on South Leverich 1

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
05-045-17609SOUTH LEVERICH 13-10AWPX ENERGY ROCKY MOUNTAIN LLCProducingGarfield County, CO39.435570-107.829170
05-045-17610SOUTH LEVERICH 13-07BWPX ENERGY ROCKY MOUNTAIN LLCProducingGarfield County, CO39.435590-107.829100
05-045-17611SOUTH LEVERICH 13-09DWPX ENERGY ROCKY MOUNTAIN LLCProducingGarfield County, CO39.435600-107.829030
05-045-17612SOUTH LEVERICH 13-16CWPX ENERGY ROCKY MOUNTAIN LLCProducingGarfield County, CO39.434680-107.823900
05-045-17613SOUTH LEVERICH 18-12BWPX ENERGY ROCKY MOUNTAIN LLCProducingGarfield County, CO39.434720-107.823850
05-045-18208SOUTH LEVERICH 18-05DWPX ENERGY ROCKY MOUNTAIN LLCProducingGarfield County, CO39.435620-107.828970

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the South Leverich 1 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Beaver Creek RanchGarfield County, CO18 BBLs7,990 MCFMay 2026
FederalGarfield County, CO171 BBLs105,765 MCFMay 2026
FederalGarfield County, CO1,504 BBLs518,277 MCFMay 2026
Federal WMCGarfield County, CO2,208 BBLs216,243 MCFMay 2026
GL 18Garfield County, CO0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
GMR 8Garfield County, CO103 BBLs37,922 MCFMay 2026
Hmu 9Garfield County, CO72 BBLs25,471 MCFMay 2026
HoneaGarfield County, CO0 BBLs6,219 MCFMay 2026
JohnsonGarfield County, CO135 BBLs14,326 MCFMay 2026
LeverichGarfield County, CO751 BBLs391,638 MCFMay 2026
McClung 29Garfield County, CO14 BBLs7,376 MCFMay 2026
McU 16-13Garfield County, CO16 BBLs3,589 MCFMay 2026
McU FeeGarfield County, CO33 BBLs10,746 MCFMay 2026
RulisonGarfield County, CO6 BBLs3,332 MCFMay 2026
Savage FedGarfield County, CO14 BBLs5,133 MCFMay 2026
Scarber Federal 2Garfield County, CO11 BBLs513 MCFMay 2026
Tep WMCGarfield County, CO897 BBLs209,674 MCFMay 2026
TPR 1Garfield County, CO67 BBLs9,542 MCFMay 2026
Ware SRGarfield County, CO180 BBLs126,020 MCFMay 2026
YoubergGarfield County, CO671 BBLs271,608 MCFMay 2026

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 8 companies operating near the South Leverich 1 property.

Company Name
Caerus Piceance LLC
Encana Oil & Gas (USA) Inc.
Mustang Resources LLC
Noble Energy Inc
Piceance Energy LLC
QB Energy Operating LLC
Tom Brown Inc
WPX Energy Rocky Mountain LLC