Rose-State

Gas Property in Yuma County, CO

Property Summary

Key data points for Rose-State

CountyYuma County, CO
OperatorOWN RESOURCES OPERATING LLC
Production DatesJan 1999 - May 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,030,025 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production2,301 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Rose-State

ShaleAssessment

$4,188 *

MarketMultiple

$11,672 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Rose-State Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Rose-State
from Jan 1999 to May 2026

Wells on Rose-State

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
05-125-07415ROSE-STATE 2A-16OWN RESOURCES OPERATING LLCProducingYuma County, CO39.887030-102.190652
05-125-09239ROSE STATE 14-16OWN RESOURCES OPERATING LLCProducingYuma County, CO39.885770-102.200793
05-125-09281ROSE STATE 15-16OWN RESOURCES OPERATING LLCProducingYuma County, CO39.885630-102.195904
05-125-09282ROSE STATE 12-16OWN RESOURCES OPERATING LLCProducingYuma County, CO39.889570-102.192665
05-125-09360ROSE STATE 13-16OWN RESOURCES OPERATING LLCProducingYuma County, CO39.885260-102.186798

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Rose-State property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AllisonYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,242 MCFMay 2026
BibmaYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,705 MCFMay 2026
BrownYuma County, CO0 BBLs3,453 MCFMay 2026
CranmerYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,331 MCFMay 2026
DeterdingYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,313 MCFMay 2026
EkbergYuma County, CO0 BBLs7,320 MCFMay 2026
EngelYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,295 MCFMay 2026
HeathYuma County, CO0 BBLs947 MCFMay 2026
HerbertYuma County, CO0 BBLs3,548 MCFMay 2026
OdellYuma County, CO0 BBLs1,326 MCFMay 2026
PecarYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,374 MCFMay 2026
PetersYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,742 MCFMay 2026
RenzelmanYuma County, CO0 BBLs4,409 MCFMay 2026
RoseYuma County, CO0 BBLs11,795 MCFMay 2026
ShayYuma County, CO0 BBLs3,827 MCFMay 2026
SimmonsYuma County, CO0 BBLs1,248 MCFMay 2026
SimmonsYuma County, CO0 BBLs4,432 MCFMay 2026
StateYuma County, CO0 BBLs6,997 MCFMay 2026
StrangwaysYuma County, CO0 BBLs10,987 MCFMay 2026
WelpYuma County, CO0 BBLs2,031 MCFMay 2026