Jimmie Mack

Oil & Gas Property in Barber County, KS

Property Summary

Key data points for Jimmie Mack

CountyBarber County, KS
OperatorCHIEFTAIN OIL CO INC
Production DatesFeb 2008 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production220,219 BBLs
Total Gas Production768,720 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Feb 2026
Recent Gas Production570 MCF in Feb 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Jimmie Mack

ShaleAssessment

$3,777 *

MarketMultiple

$5,139 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Jimmie Mack Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Jimmie Mack
from Feb 2008 to Mar 2026

Wells on Jimmie Mack

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
15-007-23206Jimmie Mack 1Chieftain Oil Co., Inc.ProducingBarber County, KS37.073393-98.523033
15-007-23275Jimmie Mack 2Chieftain Oil Co., Inc.Plugged And AbandonedBarber County, KS37.078062-98.522831
15-007-23276Jimmie Mack 3Chieftain Oil Co., Inc.ProducingBarber County, KS37.076113-98.529361
15-007-23360Jimmie Mack SWD 1Chieftain Oil Co., Inc.Authorized Injection WellBarber County, KS37.074133-98.525990
15-007-23405Jimmie Mack 4Chieftain Oil Co., Inc.ProducingBarber County, KS37.073843-98.526060

Leases included in Jimmie Mack

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
1038268403JIMMIE MACKChieftain Oil Co., Inc.Barber County, KS
1038394286JIMMIE MACKChieftain Oil Co., Inc.Barber County, KS
1043740939Jimmie Mack SWD 1Chieftain Oil Co., Inc.Barber County, KS

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Jimmie Mack property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Brown-RolfeBarber County, KS0 BBLs651 MCFMar 2026
DielBarber County, KS0 BBLs3,981 MCFMar 2026
Douglas-KentBarber County, KS0 BBLs2,324 MCFMar 2026
FitzgeraldBarber County, KS0 BBLs782 MCFMar 2026
HickockBarber County, KS0 BBLs509 MCFMar 2026
KeeseckerBarber County, KS0 BBLs750 MCFMar 2026
L.B. DielBarber County, KS0 BBLs138 MCFMar 2026
LandisBarber County, KS0 BBLs268 MCFMar 2026
LieblBarber County, KS0 BBLs280 MCFMar 2026
Lincoln TrustBarber County, KS0 BBLs5,403 MCFMar 2026
LoganBarber County, KS0 BBLs1,251 MCFMar 2026
Medicine River RanchBarber County, KS157 BBLs18,865 MCFMar 2026
MichelBarber County, KS154 BBLs5,417 MCFMar 2026
MillerBarber County, KS0 BBLs325 MCFMar 2026
MolzBarber County, KS0 BBLs288 MCFMar 2026
Molz ShklarBarber County, KS154 BBLs8,868 MCFMar 2026
PaxtonBarber County, KS155 BBLs12,248 MCFMar 2026
Rose TrustBarber County, KS0 BBLs297 MCFMar 2026
SummersBarber County, KS0 BBLs891 MCFMar 2026
TalbottBarber County, KS0 BBLs1,329 MCFMar 2026