Jordan Gatlin

Oil & Gas Property in Jones County, MS

Property Summary

Key data points for Jordan Gatlin

CountyJones County, MS
Production DatesNov 1976 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production2,188,352 BBLs
Total Gas Production307,144 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for Jordan Gatlin

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$167 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Jordan Gatlin Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Jordan Gatlin
from Nov 1976 to Mar 2026

Wells on Jordan Gatlin

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
23-067-00184JORDAN GATLINE2 OPERATING, LLCClosed InJones County, MS31.801690-88.956990
23-067-00184JORDAN GATLINE2 OPERATING, LLCClosed InJones County, MS31.801690-88.956990
23-067-00185JORDAN GATLIN B 1HUMBLE OIL & REFINING CO.Plugged And AbandonedJones County, MS31.797670-88.961290
23-067-00186JORDAN GATLINE2 OPERATING, LLCClosed InJones County, MS31.801700-88.961330
23-067-00186JORDAN GATLINE2 OPERATING, LLCClosed InJones County, MS31.801700-88.961330
23-067-00186JORDAN GATLINE2 OPERATING, LLCClosed InJones County, MS31.801700-88.961330

Operators Associated With Jordan Gatlin

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Jordan Gatlin property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Alfred FooteJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFApr 1989
B T Odom 1Jones County, MS1,614 BBLs161 MCFApr 2026
BryanJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Bryan CV UnitJones County, MS436 BBLs44 MCFApr 2026
Bryan Oil UnitJones County, MS557 BBLs56 MCFApr 2026
Edwards J P 1Wayne County, MS559 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Foote 15-14Jones County, MS517 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Harris G McFarlandJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
HicksonJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2013
John MooreWayne County, MS729 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
L M Johnston EtalWayne County, MS150 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
M J SandersJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2019
MasoniteJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2022
McGillJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2018
Pace-Moore 26-13Wayne County, MS364 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
SandersJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2013
Sfu "H"Jones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2014
T E MercerJones County, MS524 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
W H GatlinJones County, MS510 BBLs51 MCFApr 2026
WeemsJones County, MS0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026