Frontier 32 23 26 State

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Frontier 32 23 26 State

CountyEddy County, NM
OperatorWPX ENERGY PERMIAN, LLC
Production DatesMar 2019 - May 2026
Total Oil Production156,133 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,030,477 MCF
Recent Oil Production681 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production4,554 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Frontier 32 23 26 State

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$92,973 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Frontier 32 23 26 State Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Frontier 32 23 26 State
from Mar 2019 to May 2026

Wells on Frontier 32 23 26 State

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-45274FRONTIER 32 23 26 STATE 431HWPX Energy Permian, LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.254070-104.307888

Leases included in Frontier 32 23 26 State

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
322483FRONTIER 32 23 26 STATEWPX Energy Permian, LLCEddy County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Frontier 32 23 26 State property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Black RiverEddy County, NM0 BBLs1,116 MCFMay 2026
Black River 3 10 Federal Com WcaEddy County, NM195 BBLs1,119 MCFMay 2026
C K 6 FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2022
C K 7 FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs1,707 MCFMay 2026
C K FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2024
CampanaEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2012
Cletus 28 21Eddy County, NM3,178 BBLs41,560 MCFMay 2026
Cletus 28 State ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2015
F H 28 StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs1,422 MCFMay 2026
F H 29 Federal ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs236 MCFMay 2026
MallonEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2004
Oneill BEddy County, NM0 BBLs1,032 MCFMay 2026
Oneill FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2020
Pennzoil 9 Federal ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs339 MCFMay 2026
Philly FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs889 MCFMay 2026
Red Light 27 34 State ComEddy County, NM961 BBLs2,265 MCFMay 2026
Red Light State Com 23 26 27Eddy County, NM1,570 BBLs13,176 MCFMay 2026
Sheep Dip 2Eddy County, NM0 BBLs418 MCFMay 2026
South CarlsbadEddy County, NM0 BBLs565 MCFMay 2026
White Baby ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs2,539 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Frontier 32 23 26 State

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-015-45274FRONTIER 32-23-26 STATE 431H