Quail State

Oil & Gas Property in Eddy County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Quail State

CountyEddy County, NM
Production DatesApr 2006 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production1,615 BBLs
Total Gas Production257,244 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Quail State

ShaleAssessment

$1,660 *

MarketMultiple

$1,770 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Quail State Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Quail State
from Apr 2006 to Apr 2026

Wells on Quail State

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-015-22008QUAIL STATE 001GEORGE A CHASE JRPluggedEddy County, NM32.844189-104.201195
30-015-34261QUAIL STATE COM 0013R Operating, LLCActiveEddy County, NM32.844917-104.191757
30-015-39934QUAIL STATE COM 002HMurchison Oil and Gas, LLCCancelledEddy County, NM32.845871-104.198166
30-015-40045QUAIL STATE COM 003HMurchison Oil and Gas, LLCPluggedEddy County, NM32.843792-104.190170

Leases included in Quail State

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCounty
27874QUAIL STATEGEORGE A CHASE JREddy County, NM
336330QUAIL STATE COM3R Operating, LLCEddy County, NM
35007QUAIL STATE COMMurchison Oil and Gas, LLCEddy County, NM

Operators Associated With Quail State

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Quail State property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Amtrack State ComEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Artesia Yeso Federal UnitEddy County, NM962 BBLs2,890 MCFJun 2026
Atlantic StateEddy County, NM29 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Aztec FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2020
Boling StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Bonzo State Com 1924 CDXEddy County, NM18,423 BBLs60,065 MCFJun 2026
BrooksEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2023
HastieEddy County, NM13 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Mark Twain 5 Federal ComEddy County, NM450 BBLs4,749 MCFJun 2026
Mule Train 16 StateEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Oxy Grandslam FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Oxy The BugEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Phillips Balding StateEddy County, NM18 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
Pure FederalEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Santana State Com 20 CDEddy County, NM4,269 BBLs28,357 MCFJun 2026
SaundersEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
SpurckEddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Spurck 1Eddy County, NM2 BBLs2,973 MCFJun 2026
T E & K 00Eddy County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2013
VandagriffEddy County, NM0 BBLs293 MCFJun 2026