Fring Federal

Oil & Gas Property in Lea County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Fring Federal

CountyLea County, NM
OperatorBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.
Production DatesDec 2022 - May 2026
Total Oil Production455,522 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,152,132 MCF
Recent Oil Production4,074 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production26,996 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Fring Federal

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$683,113 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Fring Federal Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Fring Federal
from Dec 2022 to May 2026

Wells on Fring Federal

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-025-50202FRING FEDERAL 002HBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.NewLea County, NM33.183656-103.061565
30-025-50271FRING FEDERAL 001HBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.NewLea County, NM33.182298-103.061997
30-025-52749FRING FEDERAL 003HBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.NewLea County, NM33.183982-103.068972

Leases included in Fring Federal

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
337161FRING FEDERALBURK ROYALTY CO., LTD.Lea County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Fring Federal property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Babineaux FeeLea County, NM2,880 BBLs10,880 MCFMay 2026
Brass MonkeyYoakum County, TX3,776 BBLs16,203 MCFApr 2026
Combo Fee 00Lea County, NM3,165 BBLs10,624 MCFMay 2026
Federal ALea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2014
Felina FeeLea County, NM3,836 BBLs18,359 MCFMay 2026
Great Hambino 466Yoakum County, TX4,062 BBLs27,936 MCFApr 2026
Gustavo FeeLea County, NM7,689 BBLs33,117 MCFMay 2026
Hercules 466Yoakum County, TX2,095 BBLs11,103 MCFApr 2026
Huell FeeLea County, NM1,459 BBLs3,241 MCFMay 2026
Kendrick BYoakum County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2019
L W WardLea County, NM1,920 BBLs1,663 MCFMay 2026
Lawyer Up FeeLea County, NM1,246 BBLs2,061 MCFMay 2026
No Soup For You 402Yoakum County, TX3,275 BBLs15,841 MCFApr 2026
Peaches 455Yoakum County, TX4,166 BBLs34,503 MCFApr 2026
Salamanca StateLea County, NM3,273 BBLs10,949 MCFMay 2026
Slippin Jimmy FeeLea County, NM3,531 BBLs18,649 MCFMay 2026
Spoonman 455Yoakum County, TX5,190 BBLs46,334 MCFApr 2026
V LinamLea County, NM534 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Vamonos FeeLea County, NM2,159 BBLs9,019 MCFMay 2026
Weems L.R. Et AlYoakum County, TX1,141 BBLs974 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Fring Federal

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
30-025-50202FRING FED 2H
30-025-50271FRING FED 1H