Lea KN State

Oil & Gas Property in Lea County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Lea KN State

CountyLea County, NM
OperatorMARKS AND GARNER PRODUCTION LTD CO
Production DatesJan 1993 - Nov 1997
Total Oil Production3,740 BBLs
Total Gas Production9 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Lea KN State

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Lea KN State Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Lea KN State
from Jan 1993 to Nov 1997

Wells on Lea KN State

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-025-20309LEA KN STATE 001MARKS AND GARNER PRODUCTION LTD COPluggedLea County, NM32.839520-103.266357
30-025-21070LEA KN STATE 002MICHAEL PIERCEPluggedLea County, NM32.839520-103.270653

Leases included in Lea KN State

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCounty
302326LEA KN STATEMICHAEL PIERCELea County, NM
6567LEA KN STATEMARKS AND GARNER PRODUCTION LTD COLea County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Lea KN State property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AngellLea County, NM1,657 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
B E ShippLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Barbara 29 17S 37eLea County, NM5,297 BBLs5,710 MCFMay 2026
ByersLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
C S CaylorLea County, NM2,008 BBLs2,315 MCFMay 2026
ConsolidatedLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2011
H L BattonLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2021
Jackson Coker 11 17S 37eLea County, NM1,432 BBLs27,355 MCFMay 2026
Lea Yl StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2022
Lottie YorkLea County, NM730 BBLs385 MCFMay 2026
Lovington Paddock UnitLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2023
Lovington San Andres UnitLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2023
MeyersLea County, NM774 BBLs198 MCFMay 2026
MidwayLea County, NM1 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026
MidwayLea County, NM475 BBLs360 MCFMay 2026
NM De StateLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2020
ShippLea County, NM1,290 BBLs938 MCFJun 2026
Simmons EstateLea County, NM411 BBLs337 MCFMay 2026
ViersenLea County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFAug 1994
WarrenLea County, NM3 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026