San Juan 30 4 Unit 0

Gas Property in Rio Arriba County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for San Juan 30 4 Unit 0

CountyRio Arriba County, NM
OperatorMORNINGSTAR OPERATING LLC
Production DatesJan 1993 - May 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,227,430 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production2,476 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for San Juan 30 4 Unit 0

ShaleAssessment

$4,426 *

MarketMultiple

$13,039 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

San Juan 30 4 Unit 0 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for San Juan 30 4 Unit 0
from Jan 1993 to May 2026

Wells on San Juan 30 4 Unit 0

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-039-07769SAN JUAN 30 4 UNIT 004MorningStar Operating LLCActiveRio Arriba County, NM36.787273-107.236504
30-039-07781SAN JUAN 30 4 UNIT 020MorningStar Operating LLCActiveRio Arriba County, NM36.792080-107.238579
30-039-26316SAN JUAN 30 4 UNIT 047MorningStar Operating LLCActiveRio Arriba County, NM36.797802-107.241867
30-039-26654SAN JUAN 30 4 UNIT 051MorningStar Operating LLCActiveRio Arriba County, NM36.778984-107.239227

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the San Juan 30 4 Unit 0 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bixler RanchRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs128 MCFMay 2026
BrownRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs1,285 MCFMay 2026
Burns RanchRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs134 MCFMay 2026
CarsonRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs69,134 MCFMay 2026
Carson 29Rio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Carson 408HRio Arriba County, NM5 BBLs27,102 MCFMay 2026
Carson FederalRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
ChicosaRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs672 MCFMay 2026
GobernadorRio Arriba County, NM4 BBLs6,776 MCFMay 2026
JicarillaRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
La Jara Federal 1 2Rio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs174,553 MCFMay 2026
Many CanyonsRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2025
Many Canyons 30 04Rio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Phillips-Rio ArribaRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs1,318 MCFMay 2026
Rio ArribaRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs1,603 MCFMay 2026
Ruben CanyonRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs1,517 MCFMay 2026
SchalkRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs1,767 MCFMay 2026
SchalkRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs7,488 MCFMay 2026
Schalk 49Rio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2025
Simms ComRio Arriba County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2006