Chavez Gas Com

Oil & Gas Property in San Juan County, NM

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Chavez Gas Com

CountySan Juan County, NM
OperatorSIMCOE LLC
Production DatesJan 1993 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production14,312 BBLs
Total Gas Production4,958,270 MCF
Recent Oil Production14 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production6,263 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Chavez Gas Com

ShaleAssessment

$14,551 *

MarketMultiple

$35,515 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Chavez Gas Com Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Chavez Gas Com
from Jan 1993 to Jun 2026

Wells on Chavez Gas Com

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-045-08768CHAVEZ GAS COM A 001SIMCOE LLCActiveSan Juan County, NM36.756355-107.763809
30-045-12169CHAVEZ GAS COM D 001SIMCOE LLCActiveSan Juan County, NM36.755531-107.763138
30-045-22302CHAVEZ GAS COM A 001ASIMCOE LLCActiveSan Juan County, NM36.748440-107.760025
30-045-23724CHAVEZ GAS COM D 001ESIMCOE LLCActiveSan Juan County, NM36.750595-107.763550

Leases included in Chavez Gas Com

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
327424CHAVEZ GAS COM ASIMCOE LLCSan Juan County, NM
327425CHAVEZ GAS COM DSIMCOE LLCSan Juan County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Chavez Gas Com property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
A L ElliottSan Juan County, NM57 BBLs36,484 MCFJun 2026
Annie L ElliottSan Juan County, NM74 BBLs4,530 MCFJun 2026
Archuleta Gas Com ASan Juan County, NM0 BBLs7,633 MCFJun 2026
Burrell 29-9-3San Juan County, NM0 BBLs8,322 MCFJun 2026
Elliott Gas ComSan Juan County, NM70 BBLs31,402 MCFJun 2026
Elliott Gas ComSan Juan County, NM9 BBLs8,780 MCFJun 2026
FederalSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs52,759 MCFJun 2026
FloranceSan Juan County, NM1,697 BBLs287,035 MCFJun 2026
GiomiSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs687 MCFJun 2026
Gutierrez Gas ComSan Juan County, NM8 BBLs5,405 MCFJun 2026
Heath Gas ComSan Juan County, NM13 BBLs22,005 MCFJun 2026
Likins Gas ComSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs10,160 MCFJun 2026
Lobato Gas ComSan Juan County, NM10 BBLs6,516 MCFJun 2026
Riddle ASan Juan County, NM141 BBLs8,667 MCFJun 2026
Sandoval Gas ComSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs8,252 MCFJun 2026
Santa RosaSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs142,548 MCFJun 2026
StateSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs1,822 MCFJun 2026
State Gas ComSan Juan County, NM40 BBLs36,570 MCFJun 2026
Trigg Federal Gas Com BSan Juan County, NM1 BBLs1,957 MCFJun 2026
Ulibarri Gas ComSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs11,046 MCFJun 2026