Dome Navajo

Gas Property in Sandoval County, NM

Property Summary

Key data points for Dome Navajo

CountySandoval County, NM
OperatorDUGAN PRODUCTION CORP
Production DatesJan 1993 - May 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production76,364 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production18 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Dome Navajo

ShaleAssessment

$140 *

MarketMultiple

$1,394 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Dome Navajo Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Dome Navajo
from Jan 1993 to May 2026

Wells on Dome Navajo

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
30-043-20408DOME NAVAJO 20-22-7 001DUGAN PRODUCTION CORPActiveSandoval County, NM36.127750-107.592644
30-043-20480DOME NAVAJO 17-22-07 002DUGAN PRODUCTION CORPActiveSandoval County, NM36.137280-107.601585

Leases included in Dome Navajo

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
3642DOME NAVAJO 17-22-07DUGAN PRODUCTION CORPSandoval County, NM
3643DOME NAVAJO 20-22-7DUGAN PRODUCTION CORPSandoval County, NM

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Dome Navajo property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AlamitoSandoval County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026
BillieSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs28 MCFMay 2026
CochranSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Dome RustySandoval County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Dome Tesero 2Sandoval County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
DorseySan Juan County, NM0 BBLs1,060 MCFMay 2026
EllingtonSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs2,666 MCFMay 2026
FederalSandoval County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
FederalSandoval County, NM4 BBLs685 MCFMay 2026
LybrookSan Juan County, NM1,299 BBLs2,227 MCFMay 2026
LybrookSandoval County, NM670 BBLs2,282 MCFMay 2026
ManciniSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs8,220 MCFMay 2026
N Alamito UnitSandoval County, NM45,844 BBLs280,214 MCFMay 2026
N Escavada UnitSandoval County, NM7,355 BBLs85,162 MCFMay 2026
NavajoSandoval County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Rusty FederalSandoval County, NM0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2018
S Escavada UnitSandoval County, NM31,653 BBLs50,294 MCFMay 2026
S Lybrook UnitSandoval County, NM5,184 BBLs40,512 MCFMay 2026
W Escavada UnitSandoval County, NM13,638 BBLs36,462 MCFMay 2026
ZappaSan Juan County, NM0 BBLs15,243 MCFMay 2026