Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H

Oil & Gas Property in Burke County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H

CountyBurke County, ND
OperatorPETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.
Production DatesNov 2014 - May 2026
Total Oil Production157,560 BBLs
Total Gas Production241,330 MCF
Recent Oil Production476 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production968 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H

ShaleAssessment

$18,295 *

MarketMultiple

$51,509 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H
from Nov 2014 to May 2026

Wells on Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-013-01687MARUSKIE 159-94-3B-10-1HPETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.ActiveBurke County, ND48.632568-102.814353

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Carlson 159-94-4B-9Burke County, ND528 BBLs1,672 MCFMay 2026
FredricksonBurke County, ND1,978 BBLs4,481 MCFMay 2026
Grote 1-21HBurke County, ND354 BBLs964 MCFMay 2026
K. Thorson 159-94-7a-1Burke County, ND598 BBLs2,320 MCFMay 2026
MaruskieBurke County, ND631 BBLs2,403 MCFMay 2026
Maynard 1-20HBurke County, ND439 BBLs1,001 MCFMay 2026
MM Wold 160-94-31Burke County, ND1,913 BBLs6,633 MCFMay 2026
Moody 159-94-15Burke County, ND1,822 BBLs3,331 MCFMay 2026
North Tioga-Madison UnitBurke County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFMar 1985
Opee 1-23HBurke County, ND480 BBLs1,672 MCFMay 2026
OverleeBurke County, ND1,221 BBLs2,256 MCFMay 2026
Producers CorpBurke County, ND1,565 BBLs3,230 MCFMay 2026
Ringneck W 159-94-11-23Burke County, ND34,441 BBLs31,126 MCFMay 2026
Robert W 159-94-1-25-2TFHXBurke County, ND1,324 BBLs2,385 MCFMay 2026
Rooster W Federal 159-94-2-26Burke County, ND44,336 BBLs53,598 MCFMay 2026
SibbernBurke County, ND947 BBLs1,634 MCFMay 2026
Sibbern FederalBurke County, ND25,955 BBLs25,082 MCFMay 2026
Sonora 6094 42-24HBurke County, ND303 BBLs457 MCFMay 2026
SpangrudBurke County, ND597 BBLs836 MCFMay 2026
WoldBurke County, ND2,632 BBLs4,049 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-013-01687Maruskie 159-94-3B-10-1H