Le Mans 11-2-163-99H

Oil & Gas Property in Divide County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Le Mans 11-2-163-99H

CountyDivide County, ND
OperatorFORMENTERA OPERATIONS LLC
Production DatesFeb 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production116,663 BBLs
Total Gas Production193,257 MCF
Recent Oil Production370 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production1,196 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Le Mans 11-2-163-99H

ShaleAssessment

$10,578 *

MarketMultiple

$46,957 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Le Mans 11-2-163-99H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Le Mans 11-2-163-99H
from Feb 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Le Mans 11-2-163-99H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-023-00685LE MANS 11-2-163-99HFORMENTERA OPERATIONS, LLCActiveDivide County, ND48.951057-103.497034

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Le Mans 11-2-163-99H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Baja 1522Divide County, ND374 BBLs1,020 MCFMay 2026
Baja 2215Divide County, ND1,134 BBLs3,307 MCFMay 2026
Beaver 1B-28HNDivide County, ND462 BBLs1,446 MCFMay 2026
Beetle 3031Divide County, ND584 BBLs1,575 MCFMay 2026
Bel Air 14-23-163-99HDivide County, ND278 BBLs1,200 MCFMay 2026
Bel Air 2314Divide County, ND1,252 BBLs6,875 MCFMay 2026
Bison 2B-28HNDivide County, ND339 BBLs1,949 MCFMay 2026
BublitzDivide County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2025
Comet 2635Divide County, ND1,486 BBLs8,371 MCFMay 2026
Coronet 2413Divide County, ND1,085 BBLs4,258 MCFMay 2026
Matador 2734-7HDivide County, ND315 BBLs1,014 MCFMay 2026
MontclairDivide County, ND816 BBLs3,604 MCFMay 2026
Mustang 7-6-163-98HDivide County, ND278 BBLs723 MCFMay 2026
NessDivide County, ND353 BBLs1,250 MCFMay 2026
Owl 1-28HSDivide County, ND490 BBLs596 MCFMay 2026
Ranchero 1819Divide County, ND795 BBLs3,971 MCFMay 2026
Ranchero 1918-2HDivide County, ND288 BBLs769 MCFMay 2026
StromDivide County, ND1,274 BBLs3,811 MCFMay 2026
Titan 36Divide County, ND801 BBLs1,220 MCFMay 2026
William Bailard 0112-1TFHDivide County, ND388 BBLs855 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Le Mans 11-2-163-99H

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-023-00685LeMans 11-2-163-99H