Oscar Stohler 41-4H

Oil & Gas Property in Dunn County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Oscar Stohler 41-4H

CountyDunn County, ND
OperatorMARATHON OIL COMPANY
Production DatesSep 2008 - May 2026
Total Oil Production787,362 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,305,912 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,467 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production13,694 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Oscar Stohler 41-4H

ShaleAssessment

$20,879 *

MarketMultiple

$273,966 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Oscar Stohler 41-4H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Oscar Stohler 41-4H
from Sep 2008 to May 2026

Wells on Oscar Stohler 41-4H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-025-00610OSCAR STOHLER 41-4HMARATHON OIL COMPANYActiveDunn County, ND47.500656-102.654728

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Oscar Stohler 41-4H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Ccu Bison PointDunn County, ND8,367 BBLs34,170 MCFMay 2026
Ccu OlympianDunn County, ND7,525 BBLs16,523 MCFMay 2026
Ccu ZephyrDunn County, ND10,126 BBLs23,534 MCFMay 2026
Ccu Zephyr 14-29Dunn County, ND1,327 BBLs2,980 MCFMay 2026
Christoph 41-4HDunn County, ND1,879 BBLs6,748 MCFMay 2026
Clarice USA 14-9HDunn County, ND1,378 BBLs8,607 MCFMay 2026
Delia USA 14-9TFHDunn County, ND1,085 BBLs1,738 MCFMay 2026
Delores USA 21-4TFHDunn County, ND1,243 BBLs11,582 MCFMay 2026
Double H 34-8TFHDunn County, ND1,488 BBLs3,034 MCFMay 2026
Hillesland 31-3TFHDunn County, ND2,260 BBLs5,869 MCFMay 2026
Klee 11-3TFHDunn County, ND1,509 BBLs2,057 MCFMay 2026
Konstantin 11-3HDunn County, ND1,993 BBLs9,068 MCFMay 2026
Lorene Stohler 11-3Dunn County, ND2,001 BBLs9,717 MCFMay 2026
Phillip 41-4TFHDunn County, ND1,870 BBLs5,127 MCFMay 2026
Rita 41-3TFHDunn County, ND863 BBLs5,396 MCFMay 2026
Seidler USA 31-4HDunn County, ND1,262 BBLs11,422 MCFMay 2026
Stanton 41-3HDunn County, ND1,490 BBLs5,798 MCFMay 2026
StohlerDunn County, ND573 BBLs2,733 MCFMay 2026
Weidner USA 31-4TFHDunn County, ND1,367 BBLs7,659 MCFMay 2026
Wilbert 44-8HDunn County, ND1,030 BBLs2,735 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Oscar Stohler 41-4H

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-025-00610Oscar Stohler 41-4H