Beaux 18-19

Oil & Gas Property in McKenzie County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Beaux 18-19

CountyMcKenzie County, ND
OperatorDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.C.
Production DatesNov 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production1,152,942 BBLs
Total Gas Production3,076,803 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,716 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production11,017 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Beaux 18-19

ShaleAssessment

$8,324 *

MarketMultiple

$312,217 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Beaux 18-19 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Beaux 18-19
from Nov 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Beaux 18-19

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-053-03569BEAUX 18-19 1HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.993426-103.266017
33-053-04447BEAUX 18-19 2TFHDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.993906-103.266118
33-053-04449BEAUX 18-19 7HDEVON ENERGY WILLISTON, L.L.CActiveMcKenzie County, ND47.993905-103.265873

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Beaux 18-19 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Banks State 16-21McKenzie County, ND6,102 BBLs67,461 MCFMay 2026
Beaux 18-19McKenzie County, ND2,813 BBLs36,496 MCFMay 2026
Ceynar 2McKenzie County, ND385 BBLs3,429 MCFMay 2026
Cheryl 17-20McKenzie County, ND4,278 BBLs50,167 MCFMay 2026
EnderudMcKenzie County, ND3,132 BBLs32,219 MCFMay 2026
Gunderson 1McKenzie County, ND5,166 BBLs53,073 MCFMay 2026
Johnston 7-6McKenzie County, ND10,264 BBLs102,271 MCFMay 2026
Johnston 7-6McKenzie County, ND2,801 BBLs15,099 MCFMay 2026
Knight 35-26McKenzie County, ND19,702 BBLs156,464 MCFMay 2026
LansingMcKenzie County, ND1,307 BBLs41,042 MCFMay 2026
Maston 34-27McKenzie County, ND5,952 BBLs42,146 MCFMay 2026
MonroeMcKenzie County, ND6,831 BBLs112,200 MCFMay 2026
PasadenaMcKenzie County, ND1,870 BBLs50,719 MCFMay 2026
Pasadena Federal 1McKenzie County, ND2,030 BBLs55,728 MCFMay 2026
Polk FederalMcKenzie County, ND6,064 BBLs82,753 MCFMay 2026
Richard 8-5McKenzie County, ND4,366 BBLs51,271 MCFMay 2026
Sax 25-36McKenzie County, ND6,363 BBLs72,403 MCFMay 2026
Skarston 1-12McKenzie County, ND4,917 BBLs46,100 MCFMay 2026
SteeleMcKenzie County, ND1,141 BBLs7,891 MCFMay 2026
Steele FederalMcKenzie County, ND2,822 BBLs42,799 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Beaux 18-19

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-053-03569Beaux 18-19 #1H
33-053-04447Beaux 18-19 #2TFH
33-053-04449Beaux 18-19 #7H