Banks 5892

Oil & Gas Property in Mountrail County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Banks 5892

CountyMountrail County, ND
OperatorOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLC
Production DatesOct 2010 - May 2021
Total Oil Production147,888 BBLs
Total Gas Production161,384 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Banks 5892

ShaleAssessment

$2,871 *

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Banks 5892 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Banks 5892
from Oct 2010 to May 2021

Wells on Banks 5892

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-061-01366BANKS 5892 44-34HOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCAbandonedMountrail County, ND48.463089-102.539024
33-061-02961BANKS 5892 24-34 7TOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCPermit Now CancelledMountrail County, ND48.466950-102.539022
33-061-02962BANKS 5892 24-34 6T2OASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCPermit Now CancelledMountrail County, ND48.467040-102.539022
33-061-02963BANKS 5892 24-34 5BOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCPermit Now CancelledMountrail County, ND48.467624-102.539022

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Banks 5892 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Colbenson 5792 11-6HMountrail County, ND594 BBLs886 MCFMay 2026
Craig 5892 31-28Mountrail County, ND220 BBLs326 MCFMay 2026
Desmond Federal 5792 13-12HMountrail County, ND595 BBLs696 MCFMay 2026
Dishon 5893 44-36 1T2Mountrail County, ND310 BBLs458 MCFMay 2026
Dunlin 5892 3Mountrail County, ND524 BBLs642 MCFMay 2026
Emie Federal 5792 24-9HMountrail County, ND791 BBLs1,016 MCFMay 2026
Enerson 5792 44-4HMountrail County, ND509 BBLs658 MCFMay 2026
Foxtail 5892 42-12 #1HMountrail County, ND336 BBLs65 MCFMay 2026
Freya 5892 44-34TMountrail County, ND479 BBLs434 MCFMay 2026
Lars 5792 1Mountrail County, ND142 BBLs344 MCFMay 2026
Mahaila 5892 21-30HMountrail County, ND349 BBLs598 MCFMay 2026
Menace 1-17Mountrail County, ND457 BBLs360 MCFMay 2026
Nels 5792 13-3TMountrail County, ND305 BBLs353 MCFMay 2026
Norris 5892 21-30BMountrail County, ND331 BBLs523 MCFMay 2026
Probe 1-19-30HMountrail County, ND549 BBLs673 MCFMay 2026
Rivera 5892 21-30TMountrail County, ND443 BBLs969 MCFMay 2026
RosencransMountrail County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Sara 5792 13-3BMountrail County, ND292 BBLs746 MCFMay 2026
StanleyMountrail County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
State 5792Mountrail County, ND1,577 BBLs1,617 MCFMay 2026