Esther 158-93-28-33

Oil & Gas Property in Mountrail County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Esther 158-93-28-33

CountyMountrail County, ND
OperatorSILVER HILL ENERGY OPERATING, LLC
Production DatesFeb 2018 - May 2026
Total Oil Production479,980 BBLs
Total Gas Production847,287 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,961 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production4,729 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Esther 158-93-28-33

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$311,699 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Esther 158-93-28-33 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Esther 158-93-28-33
from Feb 2018 to May 2026

Wells on Esther 158-93-28-33

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-061-04053ESTHER 158-93-28-33-4MBHSilver Hill Energy Operating, LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.487206-102.692434
33-061-04686Esther 158-93-28-33-20MBHSilver Hill Energy Operating, LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.487206-102.692211

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Esther 158-93-28-33 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AlbertsonMountrail County, ND7,386 BBLs18,281 MCFMay 2026
Alton N 158-93-16-14-2MBHXMountrail County, ND2,586 BBLs8,126 MCFMay 2026
Alton N Federal 158-93-16-14-1MBHXMountrail County, ND2,519 BBLs4,656 MCFMay 2026
Az W 158-93-13-24Mountrail County, ND6,221 BBLs19,427 MCFMay 2026
Ca C 158-93-21-23Mountrail County, ND4,622 BBLs16,492 MCFMay 2026
Ca S 158-93-21-23Mountrail County, ND6,012 BBLs15,119 MCFMay 2026
HaleyMountrail County, ND10,015 BBLs32,987 MCFMay 2026
Kaitlyn 158-93-30-31-4Mountrail County, ND1,698 BBLs7,766 MCFMay 2026
M&M W 158-93-28-33Mountrail County, ND6,880 BBLs18,435 MCFMay 2026
Mahaila 5892 21-30HMountrail County, ND349 BBLs598 MCFMay 2026
Martin C 158-93-11-2-3MBHMountrail County, ND1,053 BBLs2,254 MCFMay 2026
Morgen 158-93-20-17-2TFHMountrail County, ND1,071 BBLs2,314 MCFMay 2026
Morgen Federal 158-93-17-20-1Mountrail County, ND4,359 BBLs10,516 MCFMay 2026
NV C 158-93-16-14Mountrail County, ND5,335 BBLs15,294 MCFMay 2026
Paige 158-93-19-18-3MBHMountrail County, ND1,419 BBLs2,500 MCFMay 2026
Paige Federal 158-93-18-19-4MBHMountrail County, ND2,512 BBLs4,653 MCFMay 2026
Rivera 5892 21-30TMountrail County, ND443 BBLs969 MCFMay 2026
StorsulMountrail County, ND3,947 BBLs6,573 MCFMay 2026
Storsul Federal 158-93-8-5Mountrail County, ND4,927 BBLs11,350 MCFMay 2026
Sylvia N 158-93-16-14Mountrail County, ND5,150 BBLs15,785 MCFMay 2026

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 6 companies operating near the Esther 158-93-28-33 property.

Company Name
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC
Liberty Resources Management Co LLC
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Silver Hill Energy Operating, LLC
St. Mary Land & Exploration Co

Frac'ing activity on Esther 158-93-28-33

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-061-04053Esther 158-93-28-33-4MBH
33-061-04686ESTHER 158-93-28-33-20MBH