Ethan 15-22 #3TFH

Oil & Gas Property in Mountrail County, ND

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Ethan 15-22 #3TFH

CountyMountrail County, ND
OperatorWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATION
Production DatesApr 2020 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production284,322 BBLs
Total Gas Production735,304 MCF
Recent Oil Production812 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production5,812 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Ethan 15-22 #3TFH

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$85,628 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ethan 15-22 #3TFH Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ethan 15-22 #3TFH
from Apr 2020 to Jun 2026

Wells on Ethan 15-22 #3TFH

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-061-04534ETHAN 15-22 #3TFHWHITING OIL AND GAS CORPORATIONActiveMountrail County, ND48.168835-102.486976

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ethan 15-22 #3TFH property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Arrow A 15-22 #4TFHMountrail County, ND571 BBLs5,841 MCFJun 2026
Brookbank State 4Mountrail County, ND1,440 BBLs3,116 MCFJun 2026
Candace 15-22 #1TFHMountrail County, ND942 BBLs4,196 MCFJun 2026
Carkuff 1Mountrail County, ND282 BBLs1,178 MCFJun 2026
FladelandMountrail County, ND5,355 BBLs24,909 MCFJun 2026
Guinn Trust 11-13TFHMountrail County, ND487 BBLs2,698 MCFJun 2026
Hagey 1Mountrail County, ND873 BBLs4,490 MCFJun 2026
Heiple 1Mountrail County, ND902 BBLs3,654 MCFJun 2026
IversonMountrail County, ND7,371 BBLs26,894 MCFJun 2026
Janet Adele 14-12XHMountrail County, ND733 BBLs5,745 MCFJun 2026
John William 14-12huMountrail County, ND2,010 BBLs5,239 MCFJun 2026
Joseph Verne 12-13-2HMountrail County, ND868 BBLs4,695 MCFJun 2026
Lance 21-22-27HMountrail County, ND1,072 BBLs1,949 MCFJun 2026
Lillian VIola 14-12TFXMountrail County, ND441 BBLs460 MCFJun 2026
MartensMountrail County, ND1,315 BBLs2,619 MCFJun 2026
Mary Elizabeth 13-13TFXMountrail County, ND407 BBLs397 MCFJun 2026
Michael John 12-13XHMountrail County, ND558 BBLs3,389 MCFJun 2026
OgdenMountrail County, ND9,231 BBLs35,442 MCFJun 2026
Penny 15-22 #2TFHMountrail County, ND764 BBLs5,093 MCFJun 2026
Verne Hagey 13-12TFXMountrail County, ND328 BBLs531 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Ethan 15-22 #3TFH

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-061-04534Ethan 15-22 #3TFH