Lee 158-94

Oil & Gas Property in Mountrail County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Lee 158-94

CountyMountrail County, ND
OperatorPETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.
Production DatesApr 2012 - May 2026
Total Oil Production555,343 BBLs
Total Gas Production699,736 MCF
Recent Oil Production27,843 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production33,932 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for Lee 158-94

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$2,165,593 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Lee 158-94 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Lee 158-94
from Apr 2012 to May 2026

Wells on Lee 158-94

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-061-01945LEE 158-94-22A-27-1HPETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.ActiveMountrail County, ND48.502261-102.808021
33-061-01946LEE 158-94-22A-27-2HPETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.ActiveMountrail County, ND48.502262-102.808331
33-061-05470Lee 158-94-22B-27-3HPETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.ActiveMountrail County, ND48.502262-102.808475
33-061-05494Lee 158-94-15A-27-1HSPETRO-HUNT, L.L.C.ActiveMountrail County, ND48.516093-102.793991

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Lee 158-94 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Blikre 158-94-13Mountrail County, ND3,167 BBLs11,006 MCFMay 2026
Double-RMountrail County, ND2,212 BBLs2,737 MCFMay 2026
EstbyBurke County, ND5,961 BBLs15,612 MCFMay 2026
HoibyMountrail County, ND33,568 BBLs47,461 MCFMay 2026
Jensen 158-94-28Mountrail County, ND8,406 BBLs10,260 MCFMay 2026
Johnson 158-94-14Mountrail County, ND5,419 BBLs10,120 MCFMay 2026
Jorgenson 158-94-1Mountrail County, ND6,029 BBLs17,150 MCFMay 2026
Jorgenson 158-94-2B-11Burke County, ND4,222 BBLs15,210 MCFMay 2026
Kaitlyn 158-93-30-31-4Mountrail County, ND1,698 BBLs7,766 MCFMay 2026
Maryan SatherMountrail County, ND0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 1981
RiceMountrail County, ND4,040 BBLs13,138 MCFMay 2026
Rum RunnerMountrail County, ND324 BBLs464 MCFMay 2026
Setterland 159-94-34C-27-1HBurke County, ND587 BBLs1,039 MCFMay 2026
Setterlund 1Burke County, ND8,090 BBLs19,697 MCFMay 2026
Ti-Bokn- 158-94-1720H-1Mountrail County, ND1,976 BBLs5,218 MCFMay 2026
Ti-FossaaMountrail County, ND3,790 BBLs17,167 MCFMay 2026
Ti-HansonMountrail County, ND7,452 BBLs20,666 MCFMay 2026
Ti-Jenson- 158-94-0805H-1Mountrail County, ND1,496 BBLs10,654 MCFMay 2026
Torgerson 15Mountrail County, ND20,953 BBLs25,386 MCFMay 2026
TucsonMountrail County, ND16,851 BBLs45,933 MCFMay 2026

Frac'ing activity on Lee 158-94

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-061-01945Lee 158-94-22A-27-1H
33-061-01946Lee 158-94-22A-27-2H
33-061-05470LEE 158-94-22B-27-3H
33-061-05494LEE 158-94-15A-27-1HS