Oasis Meiers 5692

Oil & Gas Property in Mountrail County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Oasis Meiers 5692

CountyMountrail County, ND
OperatorOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLC
Production DatesAug 2011 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production2,685,700 BBLs
Total Gas Production4,289,247 MCF
Recent Oil Production5,748 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production26,088 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property12

Our Valuation Estimates for Oasis Meiers 5692

ShaleAssessment

$221,964 *

MarketMultiple

$855,008 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Oasis Meiers 5692 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Oasis Meiers 5692
from Aug 2011 to Apr 2026

Wells on Oasis Meiers 5692

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-061-01311OASIS MEIERS 5692 11-19HOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.326190-102.563975
33-061-02681OASIS MEIERS 5692 44-18 3TOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.328406-102.551713
33-061-02682OASIS MEIERS 5692 44-18 2BOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.328269-102.551711
33-061-02946OASIS MEIERS 5692 43-18 4T2OASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.327861-102.557294
33-061-02947OASIS MEIERS 5692 43-18 5BOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.327861-102.557429
33-061-02948OASIS MEIERS 5692 43-18 6TOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.327861-102.557565
33-061-02949OASIS MEIERS 5692 43-18 7T2OASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.327860-102.557701
33-061-02950OASIS MEIERS 5692 43-18 8BOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.327860-102.557837
33-061-04365OASIS MEIERS 5692 11-19 12BOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCPermit Now CancelledMountrail County, ND48.326059-102.566459
33-061-04366OASIS MEIERS 5692 11-19 11TOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.326059-102.566595
33-061-04367OASIS MEIERS 5692 11-19 10TOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.326059-102.566730
33-061-04368OASIS MEIERS 5692 11-19 9BXOASIS PETROLEUM NORTH AMERICA LLCActiveMountrail County, ND48.326058-102.566866

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Oasis Meiers 5692 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Barman 5693 43-12TMountrail County, ND1,633 BBLs902 MCFApr 2026
BarstadMountrail County, ND5,081 BBLs15,358 MCFApr 2026
Caspian 5693 43-11HMountrail County, ND1,020 BBLs1,203 MCFApr 2026
En-Hynek-155-93- 0112HMountrail County, ND1,596 BBLs1,546 MCFApr 2026
En-MeiersMountrail County, ND1,933 BBLs2,088 MCFApr 2026
Ervin 5693 11-24TMountrail County, ND1,429 BBLs3,221 MCFApr 2026
Garraffa 5693 41-11BMountrail County, ND569 BBLs1,743 MCFApr 2026
Hospital 31-36Mountrail County, ND6,399 BBLs25,408 MCFApr 2026
Knaebel 5693 41-11TMountrail County, ND545 BBLs1,105 MCFApr 2026
Leni 5693 42-11BMountrail County, ND383 BBLs277 MCFApr 2026
MallardMountrail County, ND2,809 BBLs7,598 MCFApr 2026
Manitou State 36 1-HMountrail County, ND255 BBLs1,627 MCFApr 2026
Merritt 5693 1Mountrail County, ND4,382 BBLs19,242 MCFApr 2026
Reynolds 5693 42-11TMountrail County, ND353 BBLs750 MCFApr 2026
RossMountrail County, ND71,252 BBLs81,265 MCFApr 2026
Ross-Alger 6-7Mountrail County, ND3,427 BBLs9,911 MCFApr 2026
RS-Anderson-156-92- 3229H-1Mountrail County, ND318 BBLs287 MCFApr 2026
Satsuma 5693 44-35BMountrail County, ND938 BBLs2,229 MCFApr 2026
Scha 33-34Mountrail County, ND2,854 BBLs1,684 MCFApr 2026
Zutz 5693 44-12TMountrail County, ND653 BBLs589 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Oasis Meiers 5692

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-061-02681Oasis Meiers 5692 44-18 3T
33-061-02682Oasis Meiers 5692 44-18 2B
33-061-02946Oasis Meiers 5692 44-18 4T2
33-061-02947Oasis Meiers 5692 44-18 5B
33-061-02948Oasis Meiers 5692 44-18 6T
33-061-02948Oasis Meiers 5692 44-18 6T
33-061-02949Oasis Meiers 5692 44-18 7T2
33-061-02950Oasis Meiers 5692 43-18 8B
33-061-04366Oasis Meiers 5692 11-19 11T
33-061-04367Oasis Meiers 5692 11-19 10T
33-061-04368Oasis Meiers 5692 11-19 9BX