Ronald 34-33TFH-2B

Oil & Gas Property in Mountrail County, ND

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Ronald 34-33TFH-2B

CountyMountrail County, ND
OperatorMARATHON OIL COMPANY
Production DatesFeb 2017 - May 2026
Total Oil Production228,924 BBLs
Total Gas Production329,873 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,230 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production3,083 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Ronald 34-33TFH-2B

ShaleAssessment

$9,840 *

MarketMultiple

$160,460 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ronald 34-33TFH-2B Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ronald 34-33TFH-2B
from Feb 2017 to May 2026

Wells on Ronald 34-33TFH-2B

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-061-03804RONALD 34-33TFH-2BMARATHON OIL COMPANYActiveMountrail County, ND47.846566-102.590493

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ronald 34-33TFH-2B property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Albert USA 31-5TFHMountrail County, ND3,218 BBLs14,468 MCFMay 2026
Anton 34-33TFHMountrail County, ND1,146 BBLs4,627 MCFMay 2026
Brusseau USA 11-3TFHMountrail County, ND429 BBLs1,769 MCFMay 2026
Caleb 44-32TFHMountrail County, ND953 BBLs7,687 MCFMay 2026
Fisher USAMountrail County, ND1,687 BBLs4,033 MCFMay 2026
Flagg USA 11-3HMountrail County, ND454 BBLs2,474 MCFMay 2026
Gaynor 34-33HMountrail County, ND1,446 BBLs8,506 MCFMay 2026
Goldberg USA 24-33TFHMountrail County, ND1,380 BBLs3,372 MCFMay 2026
Gracie USA 11-3TFHMountrail County, ND243 BBLs3,704 MCFMay 2026
Hannah USA 31-4TFHMountrail County, ND952 BBLs2,173 MCFMay 2026
Harrington USA 11-4HMountrail County, ND783 BBLs3,621 MCFMay 2026
Joba USA 31-5HMountrail County, ND1,284 BBLs9,820 MCFMay 2026
Johnson 44-32HMountrail County, ND1,116 BBLs4,250 MCFMay 2026
Kulland USA 41-4TFHMountrail County, ND2,684 BBLs14,288 MCFMay 2026
Lindley USA 41-4HMountrail County, ND1,780 BBLs7,647 MCFMay 2026
Maggie USA 21-4HMountrail County, ND2,791 BBLs10,824 MCFMay 2026
Mha USA 11-4Mountrail County, ND2,796 BBLs6,620 MCFMay 2026
Raymond USA 41-4HMountrail County, ND221 BBLs2,676 MCFMay 2026
Rufus USA 21-4TFHMountrail County, ND1,325 BBLs4,549 MCFMay 2026
Watterberg USA 41-5TFHMountrail County, ND700 BBLs5,206 MCFMay 2026

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 7 companies operating near the Ronald 34-33TFH-2B property.

Company Name
Devon Energy Williston, L.L.C.
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation
Marathon Oil Company
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Petrogulf Corporation
Slawson Exploration Company Inc
WPX Energy Williston, LLC

Frac'ing activity on Ronald 34-33TFH-2B

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-061-03804Ronald 34-33TFH-2B