Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL

Oil & Gas Property in Williams County, ND

Property Summary

Key data points for Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL

CountyWilliams County, ND
OperatorCONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.
Production DatesJan 2024 - May 2026
Total Oil Production207,674 BBLs
Total Gas Production366,824 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,876 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production7,086 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$291,835 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL
from Jan 2024 to May 2026

Wells on Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
33-105-05694Gibb FIU 8-24HSLCONTINENTAL RESOURCES, INC.ActiveWilliams County, ND48.313939-102.829433

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BL-AmeliaWilliams County, ND1,087 BBLs17,770 MCFMay 2026
BL-FrisingerWilliams County, ND7,584 BBLs35,380 MCFMay 2026
BL-MortensonWilliams County, ND83,367 BBLs158,871 MCFMay 2026
En-AndersonMountrail County, ND10,137 BBLs72,731 MCFMay 2026
En-EvaMountrail County, ND677 BBLs1,297 MCFMay 2026
En-HansonMountrail County, ND55,282 BBLs183,821 MCFMay 2026
En-HeglandMountrail County, ND42,775 BBLs156,264 MCFMay 2026
En-JoyceMountrail County, ND10,867 BBLs35,778 MCFMay 2026
En-Lonetree FarmMountrail County, ND7,609 BBLs22,823 MCFMay 2026
En-NesetMountrail County, ND7,473 BBLs24,731 MCFMay 2026
En-Wander 156-94-0904HMountrail County, ND510 BBLs780 MCFMay 2026
En-Zunich- 156-94-3328HMountrail County, ND5,047 BBLs31,846 MCFMay 2026
GibbWilliams County, ND13,260 BBLs42,831 MCFMay 2026
HaustveitWilliams County, ND6,007 BBLs16,937 MCFMay 2026
LangvedWilliams County, ND170 BBLs154 MCFMay 2026
Olaf 42X-11Williams County, ND7,670 BBLs28,296 MCFMay 2026
Opedahl 21X-11Williams County, ND1,762 BBLs4,387 MCFMay 2026
T. Haustveit E 156-95-25-36-3MBHWilliams County, ND1,477 BBLs3,858 MCFMay 2026
VeraWilliams County, ND435 BBLs1,423 MCFMay 2026
WeiszWilliams County, ND4,010 BBLs40,361 MCFMay 2026

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 4 companies operating near the Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL property.

Company Name
Continental Resources, Inc.
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC
Silver Hill Energy Operating, LLC
XTO Energy Inc.

Frac'ing activity on Gibb Fiu 8-24HSL

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
33-105-05694Gibbs 8-24HSL