Somers 0404

Oil & Gas Property in Garvin County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for Somers 0404

CountyGarvin County, OK
OperatorFW MIDCON I, LLC
Production DatesJun 2017 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production940,453 BBLs
Total Gas Production668,392 MCF
Recent Oil Production3,999 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production5,833 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Somers 0404

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$524,989 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Somers 0404 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Somers 0404
from Jun 2017 to Apr 2026

Wells on Somers 0404

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-049-25085SOMERS 0404 #1-31-30SXHFW MIDCON I, LLCActiveGarvin County, OK34.770858-97.665154
35-049-25334SOMERS 0404 #2-31-30SXHFW MIDCON I, LLCActiveGarvin County, OK34.767577-97.661386

Leases included in Somers 0404

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
049-218851-0-0000SOMERS 0404FW MIDCON I, LLCGarvin County, OK
049-227348-0-0000SOMERS 0404FW MIDCON I, LLCGarvin County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Somers 0404 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AlexanderGarvin County, OK0 BBLs652 MCFApr 2026
BurgessGarvin County, OK163 BBLs75 MCFApr 2026
Campbell 0304Garvin County, OK707 BBLs25,413 MCFApr 2026
CampolinaGarvin County, OK558 BBLs13,550 MCFApr 2026
CarsonGrady County, OK362 BBLs7,614 MCFApr 2026
ClydesdaleGarvin County, OK352 BBLs28,067 MCFApr 2026
CollinsGarvin County, OK780 BBLs38,454 MCFApr 2026
CourtrightGarvin County, OK168 BBLs486 MCFApr 2026
Dean 0404Garvin County, OK3,385 BBLs5,470 MCFApr 2026
EstesGrady County, OK0 BBLs11,956 MCFApr 2026
FlobackGrady County, OK170 BBLs331 MCFApr 2026
HarrisGarvin County, OK0 BBLs310 MCFApr 2026
Hoover AGarvin County, OK160 BBLs263 MCFApr 2026
KnoxGrady County, OK5,156 BBLs33,086 MCFApr 2026
LilyGarvin County, OK7,047 BBLs22,752 MCFApr 2026
PerdueGarvin County, OK0 BBLs598 MCFApr 2026
Starfox 0304Garvin County, OK2,416 BBLs5,738 MCFApr 2026
Taft "A"Garvin County, OK326 BBLs589 MCFApr 2026
VautGarvin County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2025
WallGarvin County, OK0 BBLs175 MCFApr 2026