Ben And Eula 18-10-8

Oil & Gas Property in Grady County, OK

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Ben And Eula 18-10-8

CountyGrady County, OK
OperatorFORMENTERA OPERATIONS LLC
Production DatesJun 2018 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production7,466 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,587,642 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production9,764 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Ben And Eula 18-10-8

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$59,318 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ben And Eula 18-10-8 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ben And Eula 18-10-8
from Jun 2018 to Jun 2026

Wells on Ben And Eula 18-10-8

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-051-24287BEN AND EULA 18-10-8 #1HFORMENTERA OPERATIONS LLCActiveGrady County, OK35.347978-98.079685

Leases included in Ben And Eula 18-10-8

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
051-223962-0-0000BEN AND EULA 18-10-8FORMENTERA OPERATIONS LLCGrady County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ben And Eula 18-10-8 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
ArmstrongCaddo County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2025
Chestnut 26-10-8Grady County, OK184 BBLs8,300 MCFJun 2026
Cottonwood 32-10-8Grady County, OK0 BBLs11,132 MCFJun 2026
DarnellCaddo County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2016
DriesCaddo County, OK193 BBLs9,948 MCFJun 2026
FitzgeraldGrady County, OK160 BBLs13,349 MCFJun 2026
Hines FederalGrady County, OK1,621 BBLs20,237 MCFJun 2026
Honey Creek 1008Caddo County, OK178 BBLs32,012 MCFJun 2026
Jimmie ComCanadian County, OK590 BBLs13,343 MCFJun 2026
Kevin ComCanadian County, OK628 BBLs15,319 MCFJun 2026
McComasGrady County, OK0 BBLs1,710 MCFJun 2026
McDonaldCaddo County, OK0 BBLs21,642 MCFJun 2026
MeyersCanadian County, OK781 BBLs18,956 MCFJun 2026
Mickey Mantle 1008Grady County, OK1,105 BBLs18,706 MCFJun 2026
Middleground 32-5-11-8Canadian County, OK748 BBLs35,665 MCFJun 2026
Myers 1008Grady County, OK187 BBLs5,766 MCFJun 2026
Price Tower 1009Caddo County, OK0 BBLs42,935 MCFJun 2026
RichardsonGrady County, OK0 BBLs13,348 MCFJun 2026
ShellyCanadian County, OK821 BBLs117,665 MCFJun 2026
VickreyCanadian County, OK2,018 BBLs105,660 MCFJun 2026