Augustus McCrae 16-05-07

Oil & Gas Property in Kingfisher County, OK

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Augustus McCrae 16-05-07

CountyKingfisher County, OK
OperatorCHISHOLM OIL AND GAS OPERATING LLC
Production DatesNov 2017 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production86,605 BBLs
Total Gas Production937,746 MCF
Recent Oil Production198 BBLs in Jun 2026
Recent Gas Production4,478 MCF in Jun 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Augustus McCrae 16-05-07

ShaleAssessment™

Not Available

MarketMultiple™

$54,310 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Augustus McCrae 16-05-07 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Augustus McCrae 16-05-07
from Nov 2017 to Jun 2026

Wells on Augustus McCrae 16-05-07

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-073-25755AUGUSTUS MCCRAE 16-05-07 #1HCHISHOLM OIL AND GAS OPERATING LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.871321-97.764389

Leases included in Augustus McCrae 16-05-07

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
073-222526-0-0000AUGUSTUS MCCRAE 16-05-07CHISHOLM OIL AND GAS OPERATING LLCKingfisher County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Augustus McCrae 16-05-07 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Aberfeldy 1605Kingfisher County, OK1,579 BBLs19,835 MCFJun 2026
Anna JechKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2000
Bird Creek 31-17-5Kingfisher County, OK347 BBLs1,230 MCFJun 2026
Buckpasser 1605Kingfisher County, OK170 BBLs5,219 MCFJun 2026
Bunker Buster 1606Kingfisher County, OK889 BBLs25,611 MCFJun 2026
Daydrinker 1606Kingfisher County, OK517 BBLs17,932 MCFJun 2026
FormanKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs40,069 MCFJun 2026
FrankKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs132 MCFJun 2026
GrimesKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 1997
Jech 1Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs403 MCFJun 2026
JerryKingfisher County, OK181 BBLs4,087 MCFJun 2026
JindraKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2017
KingfisherKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs210 MCFJun 2026
Lil Sebastian 1606Kingfisher County, OK1,050 BBLs18,724 MCFJun 2026
Luigi 1605Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs17,359 MCFJun 2026
Mario 1605Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs32,314 MCFJun 2026
Mouse Rat 1605Kingfisher County, OK1,062 BBLs14,149 MCFJun 2026
Odie 1606Kingfisher County, OK849 BBLs23,118 MCFJun 2026
RuddKingfisher County, OK169 BBLs1,392 MCFJun 2026
WickettKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2026