Cheshire Cat 1506

Oil & Gas Property in Kingfisher County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for Cheshire Cat 1506

CountyKingfisher County, OK
OperatorBCE-MACH III LLC
Production DatesJul 2017 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production399,575 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,620,009 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,018 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production18,393 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property6

Our Valuation Estimates for Cheshire Cat 1506

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$190,904 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Cheshire Cat 1506 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Cheshire Cat 1506
from Jul 2017 to Apr 2026

Wells on Cheshire Cat 1506

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-073-25481CHESHIRE CAT 1506 #1-13MHBCE-MACH III LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.769710-97.783650
35-073-26213CHESHIRE CAT 1506 #4-13MHBCE-MACH III LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.770082-97.792790
35-073-26214CHESHIRE CAT 1506 #6-13MHBCE-MACH III LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.770137-97.792790
35-073-26215CHESHIRE CAT 1506 #7-13MHBCE-MACH III LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.770192-97.792790
35-073-26218CHESHIRE CAT 1506 #8-13MHBCE-MACH III LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.769853-97.783655
35-073-26225CHESHIRE CAT 1506 #10-13MHBCE-MACH III LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.769908-97.783654

Leases included in Cheshire Cat 1506

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
073-219022-0-0000CHESHIRE CAT 1506BCE-MACH III LLCKingfisher County, OK
073-224575-0-0000CHESHIRE CAT 1506BCE-MACH III LLCKingfisher County, OK
073-224576-0-0000CHESHIRE CAT 1506BCE-MACH III LLCKingfisher County, OK
073-224620-0-0000CHESHIRE CAT 1506BCE-MACH III LLCKingfisher County, OK
073-224636-0-0000CHESHIRE CAT 1506BCE-MACH III LLCKingfisher County, OK
073-224646-0-0000CHESHIRE CAT 1506BCE-MACH III LLCKingfisher County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Cheshire Cat 1506 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Aberlour 1505Kingfisher County, OK340 BBLs3,201 MCFApr 2026
AlmaKingfisher County, OK1,347 BBLs12,545 MCFApr 2026
Benda 10Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2015
GreenfieldKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs1,092 MCFApr 2026
HuntsmanKingfisher County, OK666 BBLs7,166 MCFApr 2026
JindraKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2015
Johnson Family Trust 18-15-5Kingfisher County, OK329 BBLs1,042 MCFApr 2026
Kiera 1506Kingfisher County, OK13,772 BBLs29,915 MCFApr 2026
Oakmont 1505Kingfisher County, OK833 BBLs7,656 MCFApr 2026
Old Crab 1506Kingfisher County, OK833 BBLs9,433 MCFApr 2026
Redbreast 1505Kingfisher County, OK664 BBLs17,525 MCFApr 2026
Sand Hills 25-15NKingfisher County, OK1,949 BBLs12,313 MCFApr 2026
SpahnKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2015
Tharp 1Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs226 MCFApr 2026
Three Wood 1505Kingfisher County, OK511 BBLs6,513 MCFApr 2026
Valhalla 1506Kingfisher County, OK353 BBLs924 MCFApr 2026
Walrus 1506Kingfisher County, OK482 BBLs14,239 MCFApr 2026
White King 1506Kingfisher County, OK797 BBLs10,047 MCFApr 2026
Yellowstone 1505Kingfisher County, OK351 BBLs10,362 MCFApr 2026
ZummallenKingfisher County, OK952 BBLs5,839 MCFApr 2026