John 15-16-6

Oil & Gas Property in Kingfisher County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for John 15-16-6

CountyKingfisher County, OK
OperatorDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLC
Production DatesMar 2018 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production196,009 BBLs
Total Gas Production294,500 MCF
Recent Oil Production583 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production2,916 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for John 15-16-6

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$63,486 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

John 15-16-6 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for John 15-16-6
from Mar 2018 to Apr 2026

Wells on John 15-16-6

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-073-25904JOHN 15-16-6 #1HCDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCActiveKingfisher County, OK35.857392-97.829825

Leases included in John 15-16-6

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
073-223300-0-0000JOHN 15-16-6DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCKingfisher County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the John 15-16-6 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bowser 1606Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs49,219 MCFApr 2026
Church 1606Kingfisher County, OK1,326 BBLs35,052 MCFApr 2026
Elmer 1Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2017
EmmerichKingfisher County, OK367 BBLs3,282 MCFApr 2026
H.A.SmithKingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2024
Honegger 2Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs1,492 MCFApr 2026
JadeKingfisher County, OK2,738 BBLs44,940 MCFApr 2026
Janet 10/15-16-6Kingfisher County, OK3,712 BBLs7,592 MCFApr 2026
King Koopa 1606Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs57,379 MCFApr 2026
Kolar 11-16-6Kingfisher County, OK353 BBLs3,199 MCFApr 2026
Ruth 10-16-6Kingfisher County, OK1,113 BBLs3,270 MCFApr 2026
Ruth 15-16-6Kingfisher County, OK1,296 BBLs3,201 MCFApr 2026
SchroederKingfisher County, OK156 BBLs564 MCFApr 2026
Speyside 1606Kingfisher County, OK834 BBLs19,437 MCFApr 2026
Stephens 1Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
ThomasKingfisher County, OK3,324 BBLs12,533 MCFApr 2026
Toad 1606Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs20,454 MCFApr 2026
Uncle BillKingfisher County, OK351 BBLs3,102 MCFApr 2026
Yoshi 1606Kingfisher County, OK0 BBLs6,435 MCFApr 2026
Zeppelin 1606Kingfisher County, OK864 BBLs15,888 MCFApr 2026