McClellan 11

Oil & Gas Property in Roger Mills County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for McClellan 11

CountyRoger Mills County, OK
Production DatesMar 1994 - May 2026
Total Oil Production27,058 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,652,533 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production1,420 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for McClellan 11

ShaleAssessment

$1,060 *

MarketMultiple

$9,354 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

McClellan 11 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for McClellan 11
from Mar 1994 to May 2026

Wells on McClellan 11

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-129-21792MCCLELLAN #11-1DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCActiveRoger Mills County, OK35.795603-99.622040
35-129-21835MCCLELLAN #11-2BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPPlugged & AbandonedRoger Mills County, OK35.790165-99.608690

Leases included in McClellan 11

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
129-097517-0-0000MCCLELLAN 11 1DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCRoger Mills County, OK
129-098109-0-0000MCCLELLAN 11 2BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LPRoger Mills County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the McClellan 11 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BealsRoger Mills County, OK179 BBLs15,833 MCFApr 2026
BeulahRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs14,761 MCFApr 2026
BlackketterRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs2,649 MCFApr 2026
ChapmanRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs2,556 MCFApr 2026
CobbRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs22,105 MCFApr 2026
ErnestRoger Mills County, OK191 BBLs8,149 MCFApr 2026
FlossieRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs8,150 MCFMay 2026
HymanRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs12,150 MCFMay 2026
KendallRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs1,111 MCFApr 2026
LeddyRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs4,869 MCFApr 2026
LeddyRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs1,674 MCFApr 2026
LovettRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs8,370 MCFApr 2026
LovettRoger Mills County, OK200 BBLs27,619 MCFApr 2026
McClellanRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs6,434 MCFApr 2026
MerrickRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs3,613 MCFApr 2026
RoundsRoger Mills County, OK178 BBLs2,612 MCFApr 2026
RubyRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs5,818 MCFApr 2026
SaraRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs1,416 MCFApr 2026
SmithRoger Mills County, OK0 BBLs2,382 MCFApr 2026
WeltyRoger Mills County, OK153 BBLs20,402 MCFApr 2026