Burns #25

Oil & Gas Property in Seminole County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for Burns #25

CountySeminole County, OK
OperatorAMERICAN NATURAL RESOURCES LLC
Production DatesJul 2008 - Jun 2018
Total Oil Production187 BBLs
Total Gas Production223,249 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Burns #25

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Burns #25 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Burns #25
from Jul 2008 to Jun 2018

Wells on Burns #25

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-133-24699BURNS #25-1AMERICAN NATURAL RESOURCES LLCSeminole County, OK35.144035-96.624570
35-133-24734BURNS #25-3AMERICAN NATURAL RESOURCES LLCActiveSeminole County, OK35.143231-96.622150

Leases included in Burns #25

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCounty
133-124778-0-0000BURNS 25-2AMERICAN NATURAL RESOURCES LLCSeminole County, OK
133-124779-0-0000BURNS #25-3AMERICAN NATURAL RESOURCES LLCSeminole County, OK
133-124780-0-0000BURNS #25-1AMERICAN NATURAL RESOURCES LLCSeminole County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Burns #25 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BowlegsSeminole County, OK326 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Earl P AdamsSeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2025
Henson #1Seminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2025
ImogeneSeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2024
JennySeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2022
JohnsonSeminole County, OK68 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
Kendall RaeSeminole County, OK464 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
LacySeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJun 1997
LeraySeminole County, OK467 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Lovina WalkerSeminole County, OK162 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Lula BSeminole County, OK1,657 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
MainardSeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2017
MogaSeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
OverstreetSeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
PalmerSeminole County, OK152 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
RichardsonSeminole County, OK555 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
StreaterSeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2017
SwanSeminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2024
TuffySeminole County, OK641 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Wayne 18Seminole County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2012