Beefalo 9-27-14

Oil & Gas Property in Woods County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for Beefalo 9-27-14

CountyWoods County, OK
OperatorBCE-MACH LLC
Production DatesJan 2015 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production118,087 BBLs
Total Gas Production584,521 MCF
Recent Oil Production160 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production2,275 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Beefalo 9-27-14

ShaleAssessment

$9,507 *

MarketMultiple

$40,248 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Beefalo 9-27-14 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Beefalo 9-27-14
from Jan 2015 to Apr 2026

Wells on Beefalo 9-27-14

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-151-24199BEEFALO 9-27-14 #1HBCE-MACH LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.837900-98.707600
35-151-24200BEEFALO 9-27-14 #2HBCE-MACH LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.837900-98.705442

Leases included in Beefalo 9-27-14

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
151-215492-0-0000BEEFALO 9-27-14BCE-MACH LLCWoods County, OK
151-215589-0-0000BEEFALO 9-27-14BCE-MACH LLCWoods County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Beefalo 9-27-14 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BC Elmore 27-28-14Woods County, OK0 BBLs3,435 MCFApr 2026
BlackbirdWoods County, OK171 BBLs7,258 MCFMay 2026
Blackhawk 25-28-14Woods County, OK0 BBLs1,714 MCFApr 2026
BraylonWoods County, OK0 BBLs3,734 MCFApr 2026
BrickmanWoods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2016
Clearwater 26-28-14Woods County, OK154 BBLs4,211 MCFApr 2026
Elmore 21-28-14Woods County, OK0 BBLs1,472 MCFApr 2026
Hazel 30-28-13Woods County, OK154 BBLs4,565 MCFApr 2026
IntruderWoods County, OK159 BBLs5,547 MCFApr 2026
MackeyWoods County, OK672 BBLs3,095 MCFApr 2026
Nida 1Woods County, OK159 BBLs2,087 MCFApr 2026
SabreWoods County, OK0 BBLs9,540 MCFApr 2026
ShirleyWoods County, OK319 BBLs814 MCFApr 2026
SkyhawkWoods County, OK151 BBLs4,522 MCFApr 2026
Soaring EagleWoods County, OK0 BBLs31 MCFApr 2026
TalonWoods County, OK159 BBLs9,094 MCFApr 2026
Thiesing 18-27-13 1HWoods County, OK308 BBLs5,599 MCFApr 2026
TomberlinWoods County, OK149 BBLs1,781 MCFApr 2026
Trio 1-28HWoods County, OK331 BBLs1,249 MCFApr 2026
WileyWoods County, OK0 BBLs4,212 MCFMay 2026