Gertrude 2-28-16

Oil & Gas Property in Woods County, OK

Property Summary

Key data points for Gertrude 2-28-16

CountyWoods County, OK
OperatorBCE-MACH LLC
Production DatesFeb 2015 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production38,441 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,117,837 MCF
Recent Oil Production156 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production6,037 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Gertrude 2-28-16

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$32,389 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Gertrude 2-28-16 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Gertrude 2-28-16
from Feb 2015 to Apr 2026

Wells on Gertrude 2-28-16

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
35-151-24225GERTRUDE 2-28-16 #2HBCE-MACH LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.927305-98.886659
35-151-24237GERTRUDE 2-28-16 #1HBCE-MACH LLCActiveWoods County, OK36.927253-98.886687

Leases included in Gertrude 2-28-16

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
151-215787-0-0000GERTRUDE 2-28-16BCE-MACH LLCWoods County, OK
151-215795-0-0000GERTRUDE 2-28-16BCE-MACH LLCWoods County, OK

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Gertrude 2-28-16 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BelleWoods County, OK330 BBLs2,709 MCFApr 2026
BrownWoods County, OK0 BBLs4,400 MCFApr 2026
BushWoods County, OK0 BBLs2,184 MCFMay 2026
CorsairWoods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
EriksonWoods County, OK341 BBLs12,285 MCFMay 2026
HowardWoods County, OK0 BBLs2,942 MCFApr 2026
IsenbartWoods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
Little 2816Woods County, OK317 BBLs3,384 MCFApr 2026
Lorna Dee 1H-10Woods County, OK628 BBLs3,000 MCFApr 2026
MasonWoods County, OK0 BBLs1,472 MCFMay 2026
McCracken #3Woods County, OK0 BBLs0 MCFDec 2012
Melindia 11-28-16 1HWoods County, OK317 BBLs2,086 MCFApr 2026
Mildred Arndt 5-28-16Woods County, OK219 BBLs2,247 MCFApr 2026
MyrtleWoods County, OK461 BBLs5,878 MCFApr 2026
NidaWoods County, OK0 BBLs6,568 MCFApr 2026
PhillipsWoods County, OK2,161 BBLs12,304 MCFApr 2026
Rush 2815Woods County, OK150 BBLs2,265 MCFApr 2026
SchultzWoods County, OK951 BBLs8,725 MCFMay 2026
Stafford 1-25HWoods County, OK179 BBLs6,606 MCFApr 2026
Umber 11-28-16Woods County, OK501 BBLs5,300 MCFApr 2026