J Brown North Unit 2H

Gas Property in Bradford County, PA

Property Summary

Key data points for J Brown North Unit 2H

CountyBradford County, PA
OperatorEXPAND OPER LLC
Production DatesApr 2016 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production0 BBLs
Total Gas Production5,524,488 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production19,845 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for J Brown North Unit 2H

ShaleAssessment

$87,288 *

MarketMultiple

$115,621 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

J Brown North Unit 2H Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for J Brown North Unit 2H
from Apr 2016 to Apr 2026

Wells on J Brown North Unit 2H

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
37-015-23255J BROWN NORTH UNIT 2HEXPAND OPER LLCActiveBradford County, PA41.783725-76.743561

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the J Brown North Unit 2H property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bense BBradford County, PA0 BBLs22,676 MCFApr 2026
BreezyBradford County, PA0 BBLs12,318 MCFApr 2026
Cochran Unit 1HBradford County, PA0 BBLs9,563 MCFApr 2026
Cummings Lumber 01 081Bradford County, PA0 BBLs944,224 MCFApr 2026
EngelkeBradford County, PA0 BBLs30,863 MCFApr 2026
EverbreezeBradford County, PA0 BBLs16,273 MCFApr 2026
HannanBradford County, PA0 BBLs15,098 MCFApr 2026
Hannan 3H Og WellBradford County, PA0 BBLs11,980 MCFApr 2026
HarryBradford County, PA0 BBLs38,820 MCFApr 2026
Hi LevBradford County, PA0 BBLs9,257 MCFApr 2026
J Brown UnitBradford County, PA0 BBLs12,048 MCFApr 2026
KingsleyBradford County, PA0 BBLs457,950 MCFApr 2026
KlineBradford County, PA0 BBLs897,731 MCFApr 2026
KnightsBradford County, PA0 BBLs53,638 MCFApr 2026
Matt Will FarmsBradford County, PA0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
RichBradford County, PA0 BBLs28,231 MCFApr 2026
Storch 01 099 0Bradford County, PA0 BBLs36,405 MCFApr 2026
UpdikeBradford County, PA0 BBLs8,717 MCFApr 2026
WardBradford County, PA0 BBLs207,636 MCFApr 2026
YoderBradford County, PA0 BBLs17,153 MCFApr 2026

Companies in the Area

These are the closest 7 companies operating near the J Brown North Unit 2H property.

Company Name
Blackhill Energy LLC
Chesapeake Appalachia, LLC
Chief Oil & Gas LLC
EOG Resources Inc
Expand Oper LLC
Mark Resources Corp
Repsol Oil & Gas USA, LLC

Frac'ing activity on J Brown North Unit 2H

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
37-015-23255J. Brown North 2H