Ul Elk Valley 3-39

Oil & Gas Property in Andrews County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Ul Elk Valley 3-39

CountyAndrews County, TX
OperatorSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
Production DatesFeb 2025 - May 2026
Total Oil Production10,398 BBLs
Total Gas Production11,933 MCF
Recent Oil Production309 BBLs in Apr 2026
Recent Gas Production263 MCF in Apr 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Ul Elk Valley 3-39

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$55,971 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Ul Elk Valley 3-39 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Ul Elk Valley 3-39
from Feb 2025 to May 2026

Wells on Ul Elk Valley 3-39

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-003-46580UL ELK VALLEY 3-39 1LSSABALO II OPERATING, LLCProducingAndrews County, TX32.380725-102.431459
42-003-46676UL ELK VALLEY 3-39 1MSSABALO II OPERATING, LLCProducingAndrews County, TX32.381008-102.430239

Leases included in Ul Elk Valley 3-39

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39SABALO II OPERATING, LLCAndrews County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Ul Elk Valley 3-39 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Andrews UniAndrews County, TX940 BBLs3,092 MCFMay 2026
BillieAndrews County, TX998 BBLs1,735 MCFMay 2026
GlennaAndrews County, TX530 BBLs264 MCFMay 2026
MattieAndrews County, TX107 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
MirandaAndrews County, TX456 BBLs1,038 MCFMay 2026
Saint Andrews UnitAndrews County, TX3,818 BBLs12,202 MCFMay 2026
Samson UniversityAndrews County, TX4,160 BBLs16,055 MCFMay 2026
Sarah SAndrews County, TX347 BBLs956 MCFMay 2026
StateAndrews County, TX25 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
State Of Texas AeAndrews County, TX1 BBLs25 MCFMay 2026
State UnivAndrews County, TX1,181 BBLs1,011 MCFMay 2026
Strip 3Andrews County, TX0 BBLs26 MCFMay 2026
Texas UnivAndrews County, TX432 BBLs131 MCFMay 2026
U-TexAndrews County, TX1,781 BBLs1,664 MCFMay 2026
Ul Kings Inn 12-13Andrews County, TX22,120 BBLs27,690 MCFMay 2026
Ul Powderhorn 8Andrews County, TX48,791 BBLs56,132 MCFApr 2026
Ul Sasquatch 1-37Andrews County, TX32,166 BBLs36,108 MCFMay 2026
Uls 4Andrews County, TX567 BBLs540 MCFMay 2026
UniversityAndrews County, TX1,906 BBLs2,608 MCFMay 2026
University Consolidated XIiiAndrews County, TX2 BBLs9 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Ul Elk Valley 3-39

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-003-46580ST ANDREWS UNIT 320LH
42-003-46580ST ANDREWS UNIT 320LH
42-003-46580ST ANDREWS UNIT 320LH
42-003-46580ST ANDREWS UNIT 320LH
42-003-46676SAU 321
42-003-46676ST ANDREWS UNIT 0321MH
42-003-46676ST ANDREWS UNIT 0321MH

Oil & Gas Sales on Ul Elk Valley 3-39

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Jun 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Jun 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39May 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39May 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Apr 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Apr 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Mar 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Mar 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Feb 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Feb 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Jan 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Jan 2026SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Dec 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Dec 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Nov 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Nov 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Oct 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Oct 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Sep 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Sep 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Aug 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Aug 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Jul 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Jul 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLC
08-62920UL ELK VALLEY 3-39Jun 2025SABALO II OPERATING, LLCSABALO II OPERATING, LLC