Steinle Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Atascosa County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Steinle Unit

CountyAtascosa County, TX
OperatorEOG RESOURCES INC
Production DatesFeb 2014 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production231,896 BBLs
Total Gas Production105,686 MCF
Recent Oil Production860 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production709 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Steinle Unit

ShaleAssessment

$35,697 *

MarketMultiple

$74,925 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Steinle Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Steinle Unit
from Feb 2014 to Apr 2026

Wells on Steinle Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-013-34826STEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingAtascosa County, TX28.875801-98.470813

Leases included in Steinle Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
01-17446STEINLE UNITEOG RESOURCES, INC.Atascosa County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Steinle Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bomba J. BAtascosa County, TX595 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Brand E. CAtascosa County, TX5 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Bullseye UnitAtascosa County, TX399 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Cat Eyes UnitAtascosa County, TX362 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
CourandAtascosa County, TX233 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
CowardAtascosa County, TX237 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Dulaney FredAtascosa County, TX123 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Duren & Richter ActAtascosa County, TX126 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
EldsAtascosa County, TX316 BBLs63 MCFApr 2026
Ferdinand UnitAtascosa County, TX571 BBLs72 MCFApr 2026
Friesenhahn UnitAtascosa County, TX1,251 BBLs515 MCFApr 2026
Gazelle UnitAtascosa County, TX297 BBLs137 MCFApr 2026
Kansu RedAtascosa County, TX375 BBLs53 MCFApr 2026
Kuhnel UnitAtascosa County, TX1,023 BBLs863 MCFApr 2026
Ostrich UnitAtascosa County, TX927 BBLs2,041 MCFApr 2026
Pipes UnitAtascosa County, TX685 BBLs511 MCFApr 2026
Richter KatAtascosa County, TX42 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
ShearrerAtascosa County, TX178 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Snake Eyes UnitAtascosa County, TX320 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Willie Nelson UnitAtascosa County, TX365 BBLs206 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Steinle Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-013-34826STEINLE UNIT # 1H

Owners of Steinle Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025EOG RESOURCES INCSTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025STEINLE DON WSTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025ANDRUS JANE SSTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025STEINLE GLENN N JRSTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025S & H TRUSTSTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025GONDER-ODELL MARGARETSTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025GONDER JOHN C JRSTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025STEINLE ALFRED ASTEINLE UNIT 1HEOG RESOURCES INC
Displaying 8 of 36 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Steinle Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-17446STEINLE UNITMar 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITJan 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITDec 2025EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITDec 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITDec 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITDec 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITNov 2025EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITNov 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITOct 2025EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITOct 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITOct 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITOct 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITSep 2025EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-17446STEINLE UNITSep 2025EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.