Goen Family

Oil & Gas Property in Brazos County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Goen Family

CountyBrazos County, TX
OperatorWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Production DatesSep 2015 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production280,518 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,049,679 MCF
Recent Oil Production336 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production1,021 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Goen Family

ShaleAssessment

$36,677 *

MarketMultiple

$44,164 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Goen Family Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Goen Family
from Sep 2015 to Mar 2026

Wells on Goen Family

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-041-32339GOEN FAMILY 1HWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCShut InBrazos County, TX30.612575-96.250195
42-041-32340GOEN FAMILY 2HWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCProducingBrazos County, TX30.612535-96.250238
42-041-32341GOEN FAMILY 3HWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCProducingBrazos County, TX30.612296-96.250044

Leases included in Goen Family

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCBrazos County, TX
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCBrazos County, TX
03-282346GOEN FAMILY 1HWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCBrazos County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Goen Family property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AndersonBrazos County, TX1,107 BBLs69,097 MCFMar 2026
Beulah Goen UnitBrazos County, TX318 BBLs2,915 MCFApr 2026
College Hills UnitBrazos County, TX0 BBLs985 MCFApr 2026
DeerfieldBrazos County, TX9 BBLs368 MCFApr 2026
EwertBrazos County, TX501 BBLs1,100 MCFMar 2026
HarveyBrazos County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
LambertBrazos County, TX168 BBLs531 MCFMar 2026
LebonBrazos County, TX221 BBLs329 MCFMar 2026
McCulloughBrazos County, TX888 BBLs7,690 MCFMar 2026
McCulloughBrazos County, TX0 BBLs84 MCFApr 2026
McCullough-McCulloughBrazos County, TX0 BBLs813 MCFApr 2026
Miles UnitBrazos County, TX301 BBLs849 MCFMar 2026
Molitor UnitBrazos County, TX580 BBLs2,849 MCFMar 2026
Olden-Paull Unit 1Brazos County, TX0 BBLs493 MCFApr 2026
RodgersBrazos County, TX271 BBLs1,234 MCFMar 2026
Rust UnitBrazos County, TX866 BBLs11,372 MCFMar 2026
Tucker UnitBrazos County, TX343 BBLs1,444 MCFMar 2026
Walker FamilyBrazos County, TX505 BBLs2,163 MCFMar 2026
Whistling Kite NoBrazos County, TX305 BBLs1,910 MCFMar 2026
Wildcat BBrazos County, TX419 BBLs1,945 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Goen Family

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-041-32339Goen Family 1H
42-041-32340Goen Family 2H
42-041-32341Goen Family 3H

Owners of Goen Family

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCGOEN FAMILY #3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCGOEN FAMILY #2HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025GOEN CLYDE MORRISGOEN FAMILY #3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025GOEN THOMAS EUGENEGOEN FAMILY #3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025PATTERSON PETROLEUM LLCGOEN FAMILY #3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025GOEN CLYDE MORRISGOEN FAMILY #2HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025GOEN THOMAS EUGENEGOEN FAMILY #2HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025PATTERSON PETROLEUM LLCGOEN FAMILY #2HWILDFIRE ENERG
Displaying 8 of 116 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Goen Family

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HFeb 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HFeb 2026SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HFeb 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HFeb 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HFeb 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HJan 2026SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HDec 2025SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281657GOEN FAMILY 2HNov 2025SHELL TRADING (US) COMPANYWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
03-281739GOEN FAMILY 3HNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC