Leopard Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Brazos County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Leopard Unit

CountyBrazos County, TX
OperatorWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
Production DatesSep 2014 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production228,214 BBLs
Total Gas Production157,257 MCF
Recent Oil Production553 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production363 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for Leopard Unit

ShaleAssessment

$37,137 *

MarketMultiple

$56,955 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Leopard Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Leopard Unit
from Sep 2014 to Mar 2026

Wells on Leopard Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-041-32320LEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCProducingBrazos County, TX30.768630-96.322075

Leases included in Leopard Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
05-04192LEOPARD UNITWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCBrazos County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Leopard Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BarnesBrazos County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2026
BisonBrazos County, TX328 BBLs182 MCFMar 2026
Black BearBrazos County, TX637 BBLs326 MCFMar 2026
Brown BearBrazos County, TX430 BBLs340 MCFMar 2026
Bruin-KodiakBrazos County, TX804 BBLs746 MCFMar 2026
Buchanan, R. UnitBrazos County, TX3 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Elk UnitBrazos County, TX311 BBLs236 MCFMar 2026
Great WhiteBrazos County, TX1,236 BBLs1,097 MCFMar 2026
Horned FrogBrazos County, TX163 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
JavelinaBrazos County, TX1,150 BBLs612 MCFMar 2026
KodiakBrazos County, TX292 BBLs181 MCFMar 2026
Kodiak-Cub UnitBrazos County, TX320 BBLs247 MCFMar 2026
KristenBrazos County, TX365 BBLs209 MCFApr 2026
MooseBrazos County, TX597 BBLs361 MCFMar 2026
MosleyBrazos County, TX227 BBLs727 MCFApr 2026
OkapiBrazos County, TX457 BBLs248 MCFMar 2026
Red StagBrazos County, TX824 BBLs168 MCFMar 2026
StingrayBrazos County, TX305 BBLs247 MCFMar 2026
WolverineBrazos County, TX616 BBLs444 MCFMar 2026
Younger J. E. UnitBrazos County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2010

Frac'ing activity on Leopard Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-041-32320Leopard 3H

Owners of Leopard Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLCLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025MARDEN JANET FRANCISLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025GALLAGHER MATTHEW GLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025PRESNAL HENRY LLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025WAGER HELEN MARIE WILCOXLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025ZERO TO SIXTY ROYALTIES LPLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025PRESNAL FAMILY TRUSTLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
2025ED FROEHLING BUILDER INCLEOPARD UNIT 3HWILDFIRE ENERG
Displaying 8 of 208 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Leopard Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
05-04192LEOPARD UNITMar 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITFeb 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITFeb 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITJan 2026ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITJan 2026WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITDec 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITDec 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITNov 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITNov 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITOct 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITOct 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITSep 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITSep 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITAug 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITAug 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITJul 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITJul 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITJun 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITJun 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITMay 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITMay 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITApr 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITApr 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITMar 2025ENERGY TRANSFER CRUDE MARKETING LLCWILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC
05-04192LEOPARD UNITMar 2025WILDFIRE ENERGY OPERATING LLC