John Bruce

Oil & Gas Property in Burleson County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for John Bruce

CountyBurleson County, TX
OperatorMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
Production DatesDec 2020 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production246,377 BBLs
Total Gas Production535,451 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,161 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production5,591 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property1

Our Valuation Estimates for John Bruce

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$151,481 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

John Bruce Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for John Bruce
from Dec 2020 to Apr 2026

Wells on John Bruce

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-051-34305JOHN BRUCE 1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLCProducingBurleson County, TX30.718590-96.621464

Leases included in John Bruce

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
03-27854JOHN BRUCEMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLCBurleson County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the John Bruce property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bi - CountyBurleson County, TX429 BBLs496 MCFApr 2026
Brewer-Bridges UnitBurleson County, TX904 BBLs2,027 MCFApr 2026
Bronco BillyBurleson County, TX2,523 BBLs1,333 MCFApr 2026
Browning UnitBurleson County, TX1,264 BBLs5,383 MCFApr 2026
D. N. Jones 130Burleson County, TX3,106 BBLs1,130 MCFMar 2026
Dan Alford 119Burleson County, TX4,789 BBLs1,397 MCFMar 2026
DavidBurleson County, TX727 BBLs3,635 MCFApr 2026
Dirty HarryBurleson County, TX4,202 BBLs9,632 MCFApr 2026
Flowers-ReistinoRobertson County, TX5,187 BBLs5,165 MCFMar 2026
GroverBurleson County, TX1,197 BBLs1,024 MCFApr 2026
LequettaBurleson County, TX794 BBLs863 MCFApr 2026
LitoBurleson County, TX1,222 BBLs4,470 MCFApr 2026
MarshBurleson County, TX3,580 BBLs1,683 MCFMar 2026
OzzieBurleson County, TX1,633 BBLs3,179 MCFApr 2026
PhilipBurleson County, TX929 BBLs653 MCFApr 2026
Remi RoseBurleson County, TX1,505 BBLs693 MCFApr 2026
S. P. Scamardo-Seilevco L UnitRobertson County, TX2,154 BBLs4,429 MCFMar 2026
SophieBurleson County, TX951 BBLs3,785 MCFApr 2026
Space CowboysBurleson County, TX1,292 BBLs3,510 MCFApr 2026
Webb Branch UnitBurleson County, TX362 BBLs439 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on John Bruce

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-051-34305John Bruce 1HA

Owners of John Bruce

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATINGJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATINGJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
2025LIME ROCK RESOURCES V-A LPJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
2025LIME ROCK RESOURCES V-A LPJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
2025NOBLE ENERGY INCJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
2025FISHER THOMAS PATRICKJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
2025MCDONALD ADRIAN G JRJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
2025MCCORKLE FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDJOHN BRUCE W#1HAMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS O
Displaying 8 of 473 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on John Bruce

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
03-27854JOHN BRUCEFeb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEJan 20264J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEJan 2026MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEDec 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEDec 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCENov 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCENov 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEOct 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEOct 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCESep 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCESep 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEAug 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEAug 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEJul 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEJul 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEJun 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEJun 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEMay 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEMay 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEApr 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEApr 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEMar 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEMar 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEFeb 20254J ENERGY, LLCMAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC
03-27854JOHN BRUCEFeb 2025MAGNOLIA OIL & GAS OPERATING LLC