Oryx-Sun Fee

Oil & Gas Property in Chambers County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Oryx-Sun Fee

CountyChambers County, TX
Production DatesMay 1997 - Aug 2024
Total Oil Production237,363 BBLs
Total Gas Production7,791,009 MCF
Recent Oil ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Recent Gas ProductionNo Recent Prod.
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Oryx-Sun Fee

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

Not Available

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Oryx-Sun Fee Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Oryx-Sun Fee
from May 1997 to Aug 2024

Wells on Oryx-Sun Fee

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-071-32078ORYX - SUN FEE 1GCOWS Operating LLCTemp AbandonedChambers County, TX29.736083-94.384138
42-071-32084ORYX-SUN FEE 2GCOWS Operating LLCTemp AbandonedChambers County, TX29.736056-94.384078
42-071-32093ORYX-SUN FEE 3GCOWS Operating LLCSidetrack Well Surface LocationChambers County, TX29.736056-94.382133

Leases included in Oryx-Sun Fee

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCounty
03-163789ORYX-SUN FEE 2ORYX ENERGY COMPANYChambers County, TX
03-164246ORYX - SUN FEE 1GCOWS Operating LLCChambers County, TX
03-166342ORYX-SUN FEE 3KERR-MCGEE OIL & GAS ONSHORE LLCChambers County, TX
03-170297ORYX-SUN FEE 2GCOWS Operating LLCChambers County, TX
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEGCOWS Operating LLCChambers County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 19 properties to the Oryx-Sun Fee property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AcomChambers County, TX578 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
B. Deaton Estate Et AlJefferson County, TX94 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
BarrowChambers County, TX0 BBLs57 MCFApr 2026
Blauw-PaetzJefferson County, TX345 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
BroussardChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026
EdwardsChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2006
Englin JosieJefferson County, TX476 BBLs1 MCFApr 2026
Figridge Seabreeze UnitChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2025
FollmerJefferson County, TX4 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
GalloChambers County, TX485 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
McGown Farms GChambers County, TX2,197 BBLs55,239 MCFApr 2026
Pipkin, S.WChambers County, TX635 BBLs63 MCFApr 2026
SeabreezeChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFSep 2022
Seabreeze Land CoChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFAug 2024
Smith ClaraChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2024
StoegerJefferson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2025
Tate R.RChambers County, TX0 BBLs62 MCFApr 2026
WakefieldChambers County, TX0 BBLs70 MCFApr 2026
White EstaChambers County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2006

Owners of Oryx-Sun Fee

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025GCOWS OPERATING LLCORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
2025151 CALLAGHAN MANAGEMENT LLCORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
2025COX JULIAORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
2025MARTIN RHONDA K RADFORD TRORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
2025MCLEAN BETH HARPER ROYALTYORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
2025CHAPMAN KIMBERLY A RAFORD TRORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
2025HARPER MICHAEL D JRORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
2025MIMI 4 HOLDINGS LLCORYX-SUN FEE W#1GCOWS OPERATIN
Displaying 8 of 37 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Oryx-Sun Fee

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEAug 2022TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEJun 2022TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEFeb 2022TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEJan 2022TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEDec 2021TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEOct 2021TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEESep 2021TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEJul 2021TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEJun 2021TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEMay 2021TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEApr 2019TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEDec 2018TEXICAN CRUDE & HYDROCARBONS, LLCSAWTOOTH, INC.
03-164246ORYX - SUN FEE 1May 2009ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.DENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEMay 2009ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.DENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEApr 2009ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.DENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEApr 2009CENTANA INTRASTATE PIPELINE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEApr 2009DENBURY ONSHORE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-164246ORYX - SUN FEE 1Apr 2009ENERGY TRANSFER MARKETING & TERMINALS L.P.DENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-164246ORYX - SUN FEE 1Feb 2009CENTANA INTRASTATE PIPELINE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-164246ORYX - SUN FEE 1Feb 2009DENBURY ONSHORE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-164246ORYX - SUN FEE 1Jan 2009CENTANA INTRASTATE PIPELINE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-164246ORYX - SUN FEE 1Jan 2009DENBURY ONSHORE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEJan 2009CENTANA INTRASTATE PIPELINE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEJan 2009DENBURY ONSHORE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC
03-24725ORYX-SUN FEEDec 2008DENBURY ONSHORE, LLCDENBURY ONSHORE, LLC