Congaree 21-33

Oil & Gas Property in Dawson County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Congaree 21-33

CountyDawson County, TX
OperatorIKE OPERATING, LLC
Production DatesMar 2025 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production606,125 BBLs
Total Gas Production254,385 MCF
Recent Oil Production28,442 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production17,521 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Congaree 21-33

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$3,905,240 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Congaree 21-33 Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Congaree 21-33
from Mar 2025 to Apr 2026

Wells on Congaree 21-33

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-115-34004CONGAREE 21-33 A 2DNIKE Operating, LLCProducingDawson County, TX32.608403-101.766380
42-115-34005CONGAREE 21-33 C 6DNIKE Operating, LLCProducingDawson County, TX32.608416-101.766319

Leases included in Congaree 21-33

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CIKE Operating, LLCDawson County, TX
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AIKE Operating, LLCDawson County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Congaree 21-33 property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Badlands 19-6Dawson County, TX43,466 BBLs10,453 MCFApr 2026
Bartlett V. SDawson County, TX352 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
BurkettDawson County, TX180 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
ChandlerDawson County, TX54,961 BBLs6,569 MCFApr 2026
Christine Spraberry UnitDawson County, TX35 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Cuyahoga Valley 22-3Dawson County, TX26,191 BBLs10,359 MCFApr 2026
EtheredgeDawson County, TX53 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Hot Springs 29-32Dawson County, TX25,676 BBLs17,205 MCFApr 2026
Indiana Dunes 21-4Dawson County, TX11,644 BBLs8,150 MCFApr 2026
Isle Royale 20-5Dawson County, TX17,577 BBLs8,035 MCFApr 2026
JessicaDawson County, TX26,971 BBLs10,436 MCFApr 2026
KilgoreDawson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2025
Mammoth Cave 21-4Dawson County, TX14,742 BBLs12,076 MCFApr 2026
Northeast Ackerly Dean UnitDawson County, TX5,768 BBLs1,643 MCFApr 2026
Northern Harrier 2Dawson County, TX14,138 BBLs3,389 MCFApr 2026
Peregrine 18-07Dawson County, TX2,333 BBLs640 MCFApr 2026
ProvidenceDawson County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJul 2024
Shenandoah 22-10 BDawson County, TX11,069 BBLs5,844 MCFApr 2026
Smoky Mountains 21-33Dawson County, TX20,597 BBLs15,095 MCFApr 2026
Voyageurs 17-5Dawson County, TX20,046 BBLs8,691 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Congaree 21-33

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-115-34004Congaree 21-33 A 2DN
42-115-34005Congaree 21-33 D 6DN

Oil & Gas Sales on Congaree 21-33

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CMar 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AMar 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CFeb 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CFeb 2026IKE OPERATING, LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CFeb 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AFeb 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AFeb 2026IKE OPERATING, LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AFeb 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AJan 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AJan 2026IKE OPERATING, LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 AJan 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CJan 2026TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CJan 2026IKE OPERATING, LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CJan 2026TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CDec 2025IKE OPERATING, LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CDec 2025TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 ADec 2025TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 ADec 2025IKE OPERATING, LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CDec 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 ADec 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 ANov 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 ANov 2025IKE OPERATING, LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CNov 2025TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62890CONGAREE 21-33 ANov 2025TRAFIGURA TRADING LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC
08-62798CONGAREE 21-33 CNov 2025TARGA PIPELINE MID-CONTINENT WESTTEX LLCIKE OPERATING, LLC