Barrett Unit A

Oil & Gas Property in DeWitt County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Barrett Unit A

CountyDeWitt County, TX
OperatorBURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GAS COMPANY LP
Production DatesFeb 2013 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production2,824,791 BBLs
Total Gas Production8,387,497 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,484 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production7,284 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property8

Our Valuation Estimates for Barrett Unit A

ShaleAssessment

$4,578 *

MarketMultiple

$384,364 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Barrett Unit A Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Barrett Unit A
from Feb 2013 to Apr 2026

Wells on Barrett Unit A

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-123-32702BARRETT UNIT A 1BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPShut InDeWitt County, TX29.046936-97.606901
42-123-34453BARRETT UNIT A 6BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingDeWitt County, TX29.047122-97.606844
42-123-34454BARRETT UNIT A 7BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingDeWitt County, TX29.047172-97.606811
42-123-34455BARRETT UNIT A 12BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingDeWitt County, TX29.044389-97.608365
42-123-34456BARRETT UNIT A 303BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingDeWitt County, TX29.047028-97.606905
42-123-34461BARRETT UNIT A 301BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingDeWitt County, TX29.046982-97.606937
42-123-34462BARRETT UNIT A 302BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingDeWitt County, TX29.046933-97.606969
42-123-34464BARRETT UNIT A 5BURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPProducingDeWitt County, TX29.047075-97.606876

Leases included in Barrett Unit A

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES O & G CO LPDeWitt County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Barrett Unit A property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Adix Unit ADeWitt County, TX17,115 BBLs88,489 MCFApr 2026
BednorzDeWitt County, TX7,514 BBLs10,491 MCFApr 2026
Borgfeld Unit ADeWitt County, TX3,138 BBLs6,267 MCFApr 2026
Burge Culpepper UswDeWitt County, TX6,703 BBLs14,627 MCFApr 2026
CulpepperDeWitt County, TX1,094 BBLs3,494 MCFApr 2026
Frisbie Unit ADeWitt County, TX442 BBLs686 MCFMar 2026
Geffert ADeWitt County, TX13,050 BBLs26,533 MCFApr 2026
Gwosdz ADeWitt County, TX7,554 BBLs27,367 MCFApr 2026
J Smith Unit ADeWitt County, TX5,543 BBLs16,225 MCFApr 2026
Jansky UnitDeWitt County, TX7,147 BBLs46,360 MCFApr 2026
Lackey Land A 639 UnitDeWitt County, TX3,667 BBLs16,719 MCFApr 2026
Lackey-Frisbie UswDeWitt County, TX13,806 BBLs42,963 MCFApr 2026
LL A Jansky A UswDeWitt County, TX1,069 BBLs7,913 MCFApr 2026
Rayes BDeWitt County, TX4,465 BBLs9,723 MCFApr 2026
Rayes B - Geffert A SaDeWitt County, TX3,343 BBLs3,929 MCFApr 2026
Rayes B - Gwosdz A SaDeWitt County, TX754 BBLs3,985 MCFApr 2026
Rice UniversityDeWitt County, TX10,834 BBLs43,994 MCFApr 2026
Saunders UnitDeWitt County, TX10,845 BBLs52,920 MCFApr 2026
Schmidt Unit ADeWitt County, TX90 BBLs549 MCFApr 2026
Sonny Seifert ADeWitt County, TX58,240 BBLs125,585 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Barrett Unit A

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-123-32702Barrett Unit A 1
42-123-34453Barrett Unit A 6
42-123-34454Barrett Unit A 7
42-123-34455Barrett Unit A 12
42-123-34456Barrett Unit A 303
42-123-34461Barrett Unit A 301
42-123-34462Barrett Unit A 302
42-123-34464Barrett A 5

Owners of Barrett Unit A

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025BURLINGTON RESOURCES OIL & GASBARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
2025ROUNTREE ANN BBARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
2025BLACKSTONE MINERALS COMPANY LPBARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
2025FRISBIE FAMILY TRUSTBARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
2025SCHULZE DENISE KAYBARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
2025KENNEDY LEIGH ANNBARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
2025FRISBIE WILLIAM PARKER II 2012BARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
2025MCKOWEN ERIN FRISBIE 2012 TRBARRETT UNIT ABURLINGTON RESOURCES
Displaying 8 of 9 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Barrett Unit A

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AMar 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AFeb 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AFeb 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AFeb 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AFeb 2026KINDER MORGAN PRODUCTION COMPANY LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AFeb 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AJan 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AJan 2026DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AJan 2026ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AJan 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AJan 2026CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AJan 2026KINDER MORGAN PRODUCTION COMPANY LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT AJan 2026ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ADec 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ADec 2025DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ADec 2025ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ADec 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ADec 2025KINDER MORGAN PRODUCTION COMPANY LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ADec 2025ETC TEXAS PIPELINE, LTD.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ANov 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ANov 2025DCP OPERATING COMPANY, LPCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ANov 2025ENTERPRISE HYDROCARBONS L.P.CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY
02-10280BARRETT UNIT ANov 2025CONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANYCONOCOPHILLIPS COMPANY