Wagner Gas Unit

Oil & Gas Property in DeWitt County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Wagner Gas Unit

CountyDeWitt County, TX
OperatorATLAS OPERATING LLC
Production DatesJan 1993 - Mar 2026
Total Oil Production1,485 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,900,121 MCF
Recent Oil Production0 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production28 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property2

Our Valuation Estimates for Wagner Gas Unit

ShaleAssessment

$2,294 *

MarketMultiple

$180 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Wagner Gas Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Wagner Gas Unit
from Jan 1993 to Mar 2026

Wells on Wagner Gas Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-123-30405WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HATLAS OPERATING LLCProducingDeWitt County, TX28.939106-97.605214
42-123-32014WAGNER GAS UNIT 2HATLAS OPERATING LLCTemp AbandonedDeWitt County, TX28.940482-97.593249

Leases included in Wagner Gas Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Gas Prod.
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HATLAS OPERATING LLCDeWitt County, TX
02-212224WAGNER GAS UNIT 2HATLAS OPERATING LLCDeWitt County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Wagner Gas Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Baumann Gas UnitDeWitt County, TX17 BBLs3,897 MCFApr 2026
BuchhornDeWitt County, TX800 BBLs18,054 MCFApr 2026
Dlugosch 1HDeWitt County, TX144 BBLs5,763 MCFApr 2026
Gano-Dlugo-Eckha-Matej (Sa) A7 A7hDeWitt County, TX1,788 BBLs53,814 MCFApr 2026
Gano-Dlugosch-Eckhardt (Sa) A8 A8hDeWitt County, TX2,170 BBLs106,683 MCFApr 2026
Gano-Thieme-Dlugo-Matej (Sa) ADeWitt County, TX5,163 BBLs178,164 MCFApr 2026
Gano-Thieme-Matejek (Sa) A2 A2hDeWitt County, TX2,531 BBLs128,160 MCFApr 2026
Halepeska Gas Unit 1DeWitt County, TX361 BBLs1,400 MCFApr 2026
HickoryDeWitt County, TX1,521 BBLs68,325 MCFApr 2026
KallinaDeWitt County, TX0 BBLs356 MCFApr 2026
Keach Gas Unit 1DeWitt County, TX209 BBLs1,497 MCFApr 2026
Keach-Halepeska (Sa) DDeWitt County, TX6,589 BBLs104,542 MCFApr 2026
Kozielski UnitDeWitt County, TX119 BBLs732 MCFApr 2026
McClanahanDeWitt County, TX509 BBLs6,709 MCFApr 2026
PecanDeWitt County, TX1,655 BBLs72,019 MCFApr 2026
Royal B-Halepeska-Smith (Sa) DDeWitt County, TX3,632 BBLs50,733 MCFApr 2026
Royal Unit ADeWitt County, TX2,975 BBLs38,360 MCFApr 2026
Royal Unit BDeWitt County, TX7,004 BBLs91,255 MCFApr 2026
T Bird UnitDeWitt County, TX452 BBLs6,439 MCFApr 2026
Thieme Gas Unit 1DeWitt County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJan 2026

Owners of Wagner Gas Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025ATLAS OPERATING LLCWAGNER GAS UNIT W#1HATLAS OPERATING LLC

Oil & Gas Sales on Wagner Gas Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HFeb 2026ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJan 2026ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HDec 2025ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HNov 2025TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HOct 2025ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HSep 2025ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HAug 2025ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJul 2025TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJun 2025TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HMay 2025ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HApr 2025ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HMar 2025TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HFeb 2025ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJan 2025TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HDec 2024TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HNov 2024TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HOct 2024TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HSep 2024TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJul 2024TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJun 2024TARGA SOUTHTEX MIDSTREAM MARKETING COMPANY LTD.ATLAS OPERATING LLC
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HOct 2019ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HSep 2019ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HAug 2019ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJul 2019ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION
02-072897WAGNER GAS UNIT 1HJun 2019ABRAXAS PETROLEUM CORPORATION