Carla South Spur Unit A

Oil & Gas Property in Dimmit County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Carla South Spur Unit A

CountyDimmit County, TX
Production DatesFeb 2018 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production474,426 BBLs
Total Gas Production1,941,738 MCF
Recent Oil Production1,845 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production11,891 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Carla South Spur Unit A

ShaleAssessment

$22,704 *

MarketMultiple

$239,807 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Carla South Spur Unit A Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Carla South Spur Unit A
from Feb 2018 to Jun 2026

Wells on Carla South Spur Unit A

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-127-36476CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 1HJavelin Energy Partners Management LLCProducingDimmit County, TX28.358798-99.899836
42-127-36480CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 2HJavelin Energy Partners Management LLCShut InDimmit County, TX28.359081-99.900088
42-127-36481CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 3HJavelin Energy Partners Management LLCProducingDimmit County, TX28.358847-99.899720
42-127-37559CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01HAJavelin Energy Partners Management LLCProducingDimmit County, TX28.359416-99.900115
42-127-37560CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01HBJavelin Energy Partners Management LLCShut InDimmit County, TX28.359445-99.900082

Leases included in Carla South Spur Unit A

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AJavelin Energy Partners Management LLCDimmit County, TX
01-277592CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 3HSN EF MAVERICK, LLCDimmit County, TX
01-277594CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 2HSN EF MAVERICK, LLCDimmit County, TX
01-278479CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 1HSN EF MAVERICK, LLCDimmit County, TX

Operators Associated With Carla South Spur Unit A

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Carla South Spur Unit A property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Abel DimDimmit County, TX161 BBLs704 MCFJun 2026
AshertonDimmit County, TX1,247 BBLs1,087 MCFJun 2026
Asherton North UnitDimmit County, TX226 BBLs1,930 MCFJun 2026
Asherton South UnitDimmit County, TX308 BBLs2,211 MCFJun 2026
Bell UnitDimmit County, TX1,073 BBLs4,314 MCFJun 2026
Briscoe Carla RanchDimmit County, TX83,692 BBLs401,643 MCFJun 2026
Briscoe Ranch UnitDimmit County, TX1,135 BBLs5,783 MCFJun 2026
CMWWDimmit County, TX19,423 BBLs244,653 MCFJun 2026
Dentonio State 22 UnitDimmit County, TX1,317 BBLs13,603 MCFJun 2026
Dentonio White 23 UnitDimmit County, TX701 BBLs17,629 MCFJun 2026
Limmer UnitDimmit County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Martin UnitDimmit County, TX165 BBLs4,547 MCFJun 2026
MartinezDimmit County, TX1,448 BBLs11,520 MCFJun 2026
McCain Unit A DimDimmit County, TX512 BBLs2,840 MCFJun 2026
McRorey Unit IDimmit County, TX1,782 BBLs10,163 MCFJun 2026
Pitman UnitDimmit County, TX398 BBLs2,083 MCFJun 2026
Rogers DentonioDimmit County, TX189,446 BBLs508,559 MCFJun 2026
Smith Unit A DimDimmit County, TX394 BBLs1,196 MCFJun 2026
South SpurDimmit County, TX6,575 BBLs48,884 MCFJun 2026
Steubing UnitDimmit County, TX23 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Carla South Spur Unit A

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-127-36476Carla South Spur Unit A 1H
42-127-36480Carla South Spur Unit A 2H
42-127-36481Carla South Spur Unit A 3H
42-127-37559Carla South Spur Unit A 01HA
42-127-37560Carla South Spur Unit A 01HB

Owners of Carla South Spur Unit A

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MGMT LLCCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
2026MIRAMAR HOLDINGS LPCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
2026RANCHO LA COCHINA MINERALS LTDCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
2026SOUTH SPUR LPCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
2026DB IV 2018 TRUSTCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
2026JLB 2018 TRUSTCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
2026KATE MARMION CHARITABLE FNDNCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
2026JONES LEROY C IRREVOCABLE TRUSTCARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT A 01H-JAVELIN ENERGY
Displaying 8 of 17 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Carla South Spur Unit A

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AJun 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AMay 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AMay 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AMay 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AApr 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AApr 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AApr 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AMar 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AMar 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AMar 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AFeb 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AFeb 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AFeb 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AJan 2026CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AJan 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AJan 2026JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT ADec 2025JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT ADec 2025JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT ADec 2025CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT ANov 2025CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT ANov 2025JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT ANov 2025JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AOct 2025CRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLCCRESCENT ENERGY MARKETING, LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AOct 2025JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLCJAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC
01-19286CARLA SOUTH SPUR UNIT AOct 2025JAVELIN ENERGY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC