Garza Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Fayette County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Garza Unit

CountyFayette County, TX
OperatorFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
Production DatesNov 2014 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production346,184 BBLs
Total Gas Production328,423 MCF
Recent Oil Production582 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production0 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Garza Unit

ShaleAssessment

$36,674 *

MarketMultiple

$95,645 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Garza Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Garza Unit
from Nov 2014 to Apr 2026

Wells on Garza Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-149-33357GARZA UNIT 1HFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCProducingFayette County, TX29.718259-97.148011
42-149-33359GARZA UNIT 2HFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCShut InFayette County, TX29.718218-97.148010
42-149-33360GARZA UNIT 3HFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCProducingFayette County, TX29.718177-97.148009

Leases included in Garza Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.
03-26529GARZA UNITFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCFayette County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Garza Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
ArnimFayette County, TX55 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Arnim,E.AFayette County, TX15 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Derry MattieFayette County, TX50 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
DevineFayette County, TX11 BBLs0 MCFMar 2026
Douglas FirFayette County, TX5,048 BBLs3,643 MCFApr 2026
Drenner MFayette County, TX693 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
East Arnim UnitFayette County, TX270 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Five Mile CreekFayette County, TX5,117 BBLs6,068 MCFApr 2026
Flatonia SWFayette County, TX1,187 BBLs1,327 MCFApr 2026
Kolar-Labatt UnitFayette County, TX1,162 BBLs39 MCFApr 2026
McCroryFayette County, TX140 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
NeedhamFayette County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
PaulusFayette County, TX0 BBLs1,020 MCFMar 2026
Randy SteinhauserFayette County, TX86 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
Richards North UnitFayette County, TX279 BBLs60 MCFApr 2026
Ring A UnitFayette County, TX570 BBLs408 MCFApr 2026
Rumley UnitFayette County, TX1,445 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
SapeleFayette County, TX4,454 BBLs1,435 MCFApr 2026
Standard TrustFayette County, TX236 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026
SteinhauserFayette County, TX517 BBLs0 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Garza Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-149-33357Garza Unit, 1H
42-149-33359Garza Unit, 2H
42-149-33360Garza Unit, 3H

Owners of Garza Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025BAYTEX ENERGY USA INCGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
2025PROTOTYPE MACHINE COMPANYGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
2025NEEDHAM PHILIP DGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
2025RANDOLPH COMPANY THEGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
2025VRANA CHARLES JR & CAROL ANNGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
2025KAUFHOLD RAYMOND H II ESTATEGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
2025KAUFHOLD RODNEY PGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
2025ZOUZALIK GENEGARZA UNIT 1H,3HBAYTEX ENERGY USA
Displaying 8 of 46 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Garza Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
03-26529GARZA UNITFeb 2026ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITJan 2026ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITDec 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITNov 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITOct 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITSep 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITAug 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITJul 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITJun 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITMay 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITApr 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITMar 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITFeb 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITFeb 2025FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITJan 2025ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITDec 2024ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITNov 2024ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITOct 2024ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITSep 2024ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITAug 2024ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITJul 2024ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITJun 2024ENTERPRISE CRUDE OIL LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITMay 2024GUNVOR USA LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITApr 2024GUNVOR USA LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
03-26529GARZA UNITApr 2024FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC