Cyndi Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Frio County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Cyndi Unit

CountyFrio County, TX
OperatorAGERON ENERGY, LLC
Production DatesJun 2020 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production834,962 BBLs
Total Gas Production394,610 MCF
Recent Oil Production4,143 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production2,477 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for Cyndi Unit

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$433,186 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Cyndi Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Cyndi Unit
from Jun 2020 to Apr 2026

Wells on Cyndi Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-163-34203CYNDI UNIT 1HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.809220-99.398987
42-163-34204CYNDI UNIT 2HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.809124-99.398986
42-163-34205CYNDI UNIT 3HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.809028-99.398986

Leases included in Cyndi Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
01-20269CYNDI UNITAGERON ENERGY, LLCFrio County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Cyndi Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Bauerle North Unit FroFrio County, TX1,531 BBLs1,215 MCFApr 2026
Bauerle Unit ZavZavala County, TX718 BBLs904 MCFApr 2026
Calvert Ranch FroFrio County, TX4,750 BBLs4,310 MCFApr 2026
Commerce Unit ZavZavala County, TX3,422 BBLs24,917 MCFApr 2026
HarlanFrio County, TX17,696 BBLs53,959 MCFApr 2026
HausserFrio County, TX19,171 BBLs14,724 MCFApr 2026
Hideaway RanchFrio County, TX15,435 BBLs11,745 MCFApr 2026
IronwoodFrio County, TX4,348 BBLs2,464 MCFApr 2026
KM North ZavZavala County, TX1,834 BBLs2,171 MCFApr 2026
KM South ZavZavala County, TX2,951 BBLs1,519 MCFApr 2026
KM-Commerce Unit ZavZavala County, TX1,439 BBLs1,728 MCFApr 2026
KM-Miller Unit ZavZavala County, TX4,234 BBLs1,985 MCFApr 2026
KM-Winterbotham Unit ZavZavala County, TX2,090 BBLs2,596 MCFApr 2026
LLM Unit ZavZavala County, TX478 BBLs1,139 MCFApr 2026
Marrs McLeanFrio County, TX3,407 BBLs24,410 MCFApr 2026
McLeanFrio County, TX697 BBLs3,654 MCFApr 2026
Miller Unit ZavZavala County, TX1,707 BBLs32 MCFApr 2026
N BauerleZavala County, TX3,070 BBLs8,154 MCFApr 2026
Sola Vaca NorteZavala County, TX5,426 BBLs16,307 MCFApr 2026
WinterbothamZavala County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2016

Frac'ing activity on Cyndi Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-163-34203Cyndi Unit 1H
42-163-34204Cyndi Unit 2H
42-163-34205Cyndi Unit 3H

Owners of Cyndi Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025AGERON ENERGY LLCCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025THOMPSONVILLE MINERALS LTDCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025BAUERLE CYNTHIA JO HAMMITCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025BOWMAN BARBARA TRUSTCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025RUSSELL RUTH BOWMANCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025BMILCON LLCCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025BOWMAN MARRS MCLEANCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025HARPER BETH BOWMANCYNDI UNIT W#1H-3HAGERON ENERGY LLC
Displaying 8 of 12 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Cyndi Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-20269CYNDI UNITMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITFeb 2026AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITFeb 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITJan 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITJan 2026AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITJan 2026ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITDec 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITDec 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITDec 2025ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITNov 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITNov 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITNov 2025ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITOct 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITOct 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITOct 2025ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITSep 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITSep 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITSep 2025ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITAug 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITAug 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITAug 2025ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITJul 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITJul 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20269CYNDI UNITJul 2025ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS OPERATING LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC