Marrs Bauerle Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Frio County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Marrs Bauerle Unit

CountyFrio County, TX
OperatorAGERON ENERGY, LLC
Production DatesNov 2020 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production978,469 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,528,745 MCF
Recent Oil Production4,437 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production21,345 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property5

Our Valuation Estimates for Marrs Bauerle Unit

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$611,069 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Marrs Bauerle Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Marrs Bauerle Unit
from Nov 2020 to Apr 2026

Wells on Marrs Bauerle Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-163-34200MARRS BAUERLE UNIT 2HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.744787-99.385581
42-163-34202MARRS BAUERLE UNIT 1HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.744691-99.385582
42-163-34218MARRS BAUERLE UNIT 3HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.748270-99.384306
42-163-34219MARRS BAUERLE UNIT 4HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.748364-99.384279
42-163-34220MARRS BAUERLE UNIT 5HAGERON ENERGY, LLCProducingFrio County, TX28.748457-99.384251

Leases included in Marrs Bauerle Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITAGERON ENERGY, LLCFrio County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Marrs Bauerle Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Alexander TCB UnitFrio County, TX2,486 BBLs13,616 MCFApr 2026
Bauerle BoFrio County, TX5,860 BBLs36,329 MCFApr 2026
Bauerle North Unit FroFrio County, TX1,531 BBLs1,215 MCFApr 2026
BrownFrio County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 1996
Earnest W. AFrio County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFNov 2008
Halm BonnFrio County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFApr 1993
HarlanFrio County, TX17,696 BBLs53,959 MCFApr 2026
HerbstFrio County, TX840 BBLs2,500 MCFApr 2026
K.M. RanchZavala County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFOct 2024
KM Ranch C AllocationZavala County, TX6,929 BBLs65,568 MCFApr 2026
KM Ranch D Allocation 1Zavala County, TX8,353 BBLs52,593 MCFApr 2026
Marrs McLeanFrio County, TX3,407 BBLs24,410 MCFApr 2026
McLeanFrio County, TX697 BBLs3,654 MCFApr 2026
MidwayFrio County, TX7,513 BBLs71,771 MCFApr 2026
N BauerleZavala County, TX3,070 BBLs8,154 MCFApr 2026
RobertsFrio County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFFeb 2010
S Bauerle UnitFrio County, TX537 BBLs3,645 MCFApr 2026
T Cattle CompanyFrio County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2021
Taylor-Carrico UnitFrio County, TX2,570 BBLs12,789 MCFApr 2026
WhitwellFrio County, TX12,545 BBLs110,120 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Marrs Bauerle Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-163-34218Marrs Bauerle 3H
42-163-34219Marrs Bauerle 4H
42-163-34220Marrs Bauerle Unit 5H

Owners of Marrs Bauerle Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025AGERON ENERGY LLCMARRS BAUERLE UNIT 1H-5HAGERON ENERGY,
2025AGERON ENERGY LLCMARRS BAUERLE UNITW#1H-5HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025B&J MINERAL PARTNERSMARRS BAUERLE UNITW#1H-5HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025BAUERLE ROBERT & CYNTHIAMARRS BAUERLE UNITW#1H-5HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025BOWMAN BARBARA TRUSTMARRS BAUERLE UNITW#1H-5HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025JACKPOT MINERALS LTDMARRS BAUERLE UNITW#1H-5HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025MMB MINERALS LTDMARRS BAUERLE UNITW#1H-5HAGERON ENERGY LLC
2025MUD MONEY LTDMARRS BAUERLE UNITW#1H-5HAGERON ENERGY LLC
Displaying 8 of 25 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Marrs Bauerle Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITMar 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITFeb 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITFeb 2026AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITFeb 2026AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITJan 2026PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITJan 2026AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITJan 2026AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITDec 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITDec 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITDec 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITNov 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITNov 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITNov 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITOct 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITOct 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITOct 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITSep 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITSep 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITSep 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITAug 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITAug 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITAug 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITJul 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.AGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITJul 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLCAGERON ENERGY, LLC
01-20249MARRS BAUERLE UNITJul 2025AGERON ENERGY, LLC