Dreyer Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Gonzales County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Dreyer Unit

CountyGonzales County, TX
OperatorEOG RESOURCES INC
Production DatesMay 2012 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production4,999,143 BBLs
Total Gas Production7,305,655 MCF
Recent Oil Production2,270 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production2,757 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property15

Our Valuation Estimates for Dreyer Unit

ShaleAssessment

$218,367 *

MarketMultiple

$234,943 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Dreyer Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Dreyer Unit
from May 2012 to Jun 2026

Wells on Dreyer Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-177-32423DREYER UNIT 19HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Shut InGonzales County, TX29.368361-97.294389
42-177-32442DREYER UNIT 20HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.368028-97.294389
42-177-32495DREYER UNIT 16HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.374306-97.291667
42-177-32525DREYER UNIT 15HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.374556-97.291778
42-177-32545DREYER UNIT 11HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.375972-97.283075
42-177-32606DREYER UNIT 12HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Shut InGonzales County, TX29.376169-97.283152
42-177-32628DREYER UNIT 13HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.373994-97.285775
42-177-32644DREYER UNIT 17HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.370028-97.291556
42-177-32646DREYER UNIT 18HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.370028-97.291778
42-177-32866DREYER UNIT 14HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.373997-97.285994
42-177-33241DREYER UNIT 22HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.379997-97.281975
42-177-33242DREYER UNIT 21HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.380080-97.281917
42-177-33274DREYER UNIT 23HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.375019-97.284567
42-177-33786DREYER UNIT 24HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Shut InGonzales County, TX29.367104-97.292111
42-177-33787DREYER UNIT 25HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Shut InGonzales County, TX29.367103-97.292010

Leases included in Dreyer Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
01-15930DREYER UNITEOG RESOURCES, INC.Gonzales County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Dreyer Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
A. Witte ADeWitt County, TX1,766 BBLs6,095 MCFJun 2026
Adamek B-McKeeDeWitt County, TX4,769 BBLs11,960 MCFJun 2026
Bergey Fletcher SaGonzales County, TX3,943 BBLs2,705 MCFJun 2026
Boothe UnitDeWitt County, TX1,391 BBLs2,864 MCFJun 2026
Chumchal-Martinez 1HDeWitt County, TX4,216 BBLs13,993 MCFJun 2026
Drake-Borchers UnitGonzales County, TX141 BBLs193 MCFJun 2026
EvergladesGonzales County, TX6,359 BBLs12,789 MCFJun 2026
Guadalupe UnitGonzales County, TX6,671 BBLs10,082 MCFJun 2026
KellyGonzales County, TX81 BBLs11 MCFJun 2026
Kolm-ChumchalDeWitt County, TX1,641 BBLs4,734 MCFJun 2026
Lefevre UnitGonzales County, TX5,633 BBLs13,032 MCFJun 2026
MangroveGonzales County, TX8,278 BBLs20,770 MCFJun 2026
Martinez Unit ADeWitt County, TX311 BBLs870 MCFJun 2026
McKee Unit AGonzales County, TX427 BBLs609 MCFJun 2026
McManusGonzales County, TX2,239 BBLs6,378 MCFJun 2026
OrediggerGonzales County, TX23,832 BBLs56,188 MCFJun 2026
Otto UnitGonzales County, TX618 BBLs3,343 MCFJun 2026
Rudolph UnitGonzales County, TX3,652 BBLs8,804 MCFJun 2026
Turk-WilliamsGonzales County, TX1,874 BBLs2,268 MCFJun 2026
Turkey CreekGonzales County, TX3,039 BBLs5,764 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Dreyer Unit

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-177-32423Dreyer Unit #19H
42-177-32442Dreyer Unit #20H
42-177-32495Dreyer Unit #16H
42-177-32525Dreyer Unit #15H
42-177-32545Dreyer Unit #11H
42-177-32606Dreyer Unit #12H
42-177-32628DREYER UNIT #13H
42-177-32644DREYER UNIT #17H
42-177-32646DREYER UNIT #18H
42-177-32866DREYER UNIT #14H
42-177-33241DREYER UNIT #22H
42-177-33242DREYER UNIT #21H
42-177-33274DREYER UNIT #23H
42-177-33786DREYER UNIT #24H
42-177-33787DREYER UNIT #25H

Owners of Dreyer Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026EOG RESOURCES INCDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
2026HERMES RANCH LPDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
2026MCKEE BRUCE M & LINDA BDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
2026SHIMEK CRYSTAL LYNDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
2026PRUITT SANDRA TDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
2026BOOTHE ROBERT INVESTMENTS LPDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
2026BOOTHE BROTHERS PAVINGDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
2026YOUNG LINNIE CARROLLDREYER UNIT W#11H-25HEOG RESOURCES INC
Displaying 8 of 52 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Dreyer Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-15930DREYER UNITJun 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITJun 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITJun 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITJun 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITJun 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMay 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMay 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMay 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMay 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMay 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITApr 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITApr 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITApr 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITApr 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITApr 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMar 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMar 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMar 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMar 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITMar 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-15930DREYER UNITFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.