King Brothers

Oil & Gas Property in Gonzales County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for King Brothers

CountyGonzales County, TX
OperatorEOG RESOURCES INC
Production DatesOct 2013 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production780,525 BBLs
Total Gas Production2,033,929 MCF
Recent Oil Production649 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production2,669 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property4

Our Valuation Estimates for King Brothers

ShaleAssessment

$55,124 *

MarketMultiple

$85,298 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

King Brothers Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for King Brothers
from Oct 2013 to Apr 2026

Wells on King Brothers

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-177-32932KING BROTHERS A 1HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.335816-97.414791
42-177-32952KING BROTHERS B 2HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.334777-97.416105
42-177-32953KING BROTHERS C 3HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.334716-97.416191
42-177-32954KING BROTHERS D 4HEOG RESOURCES, INC.ProducingGonzales County, TX29.334657-97.416277

Leases included in King Brothers

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AEOG RESOURCES, INC.Gonzales County, TX
01-18056KING BROTHERS BEOG RESOURCES, INC.Gonzales County, TX
01-18057KING BROTHERS CEOG RESOURCES, INC.Gonzales County, TX
01-18086KING BROTHERS DEOG RESOURCES, INC.Gonzales County, TX
01-292561KING BROTHERS B 2HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Gonzales County, TX
01-292562KING BROTHERS C 3HEOG RESOURCES, INC.Gonzales County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the King Brothers property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Ahlhorn Najvar UnitGonzales County, TX754 BBLs275 MCFApr 2026
Big BendGonzales County, TX3,911 BBLs14,692 MCFApr 2026
Boyles UnitGonzales County, TX1,278 BBLs4,422 MCFApr 2026
Brothers UnitGonzales County, TX3,311 BBLs10,814 MCFApr 2026
Chevy UnitGonzales County, TX681 BBLs3,044 MCFApr 2026
CR 298 UnitGonzales County, TX721 BBLs1,789 MCFApr 2026
CusackGonzales County, TX3,543 BBLs7,262 MCFApr 2026
Cusack Clampit UnitGonzales County, TX3,339 BBLs9,958 MCFApr 2026
Grand CanyonGonzales County, TX18,660 BBLs44,109 MCFApr 2026
Kerner Carson UnitGonzales County, TX3,062 BBLs4,589 MCFApr 2026
King Fehner UnitGonzales County, TX2,444 BBLs3,846 MCFApr 2026
Lester Ranch UnitGonzales County, TX2,889 BBLs4,387 MCFApr 2026
Marshall T. R. UnitGonzales County, TX1,331 BBLs2,788 MCFApr 2026
Omega UnitGonzales County, TX1,371 BBLs706 MCFApr 2026
Rocky Mountain AGonzales County, TX1,244 BBLs1,215 MCFApr 2026
S. King UnitGonzales County, TX511 BBLs2,792 MCFApr 2026
SamoaGonzales County, TX10,530 BBLs15,883 MCFApr 2026
Verlander UnitGonzales County, TX4,112 BBLs2,147 MCFApr 2026
VoyageursGonzales County, TX43,495 BBLs38,412 MCFApr 2026
Whyburn UnitGonzales County, TX8,635 BBLs5,328 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on King Brothers

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-177-32932KING BROTHERS PSA # 1H
42-177-32952KING BROTHERS PSA # 2H
42-177-32953KING BROTHERS PSA # 3H
42-177-32954KING BROTHERS PSA # 4H

Owners of King Brothers

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025EOG RESOURCES INCKING BROTHERS D W#4HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025EOG RESOURCES INCKING BROTHERS C W#3HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025EOG RESOURCES INCKING BROTHERS A W#1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025EOG RESOURCES INCKING BROTHERS B W#2HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025BROTHERS BARBARA JOKING BROTHERS D W#4HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025GOEBEL FAMILY PROPERTIES LPKING BROTHERS A W#1HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025GOEBEL FAMILY PROPERTIES LPKING BROTHERS C W#3HEOG RESOURCES INC
2025GOEBEL FAMILY PROPERTIES LPKING BROTHERS B W#2HEOG RESOURCES INC
Displaying 8 of 311 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on King Brothers

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-18051KING BROTHERS AMar 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18086KING BROTHERS DMar 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18086KING BROTHERS DFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18086KING BROTHERS DFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18086KING BROTHERS DFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18086KING BROTHERS DFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18086KING BROTHERS DFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292561KING BROTHERS B 2HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292561KING BROTHERS B 2HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292561KING BROTHERS B 2HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292561KING BROTHERS B 2HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292562KING BROTHERS C 3HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292562KING BROTHERS C 3HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292562KING BROTHERS C 3HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292562KING BROTHERS C 3HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-292562KING BROTHERS C 3HFeb 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AJan 2026EOG RESOURCES, INC.EOG RESOURCES, INC.
01-18051KING BROTHERS AJan 2026EOG RESOURCES MARKETING LLCEOG RESOURCES, INC.