RCRS-Fletcher Unit

Oil & Gas Property in Gonzales County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for RCRS-Fletcher Unit

CountyGonzales County, TX
OperatorFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
Production DatesDec 2014 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production517,076 BBLs
Total Gas Production578,762 MCF
Recent Oil Production421 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production0 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property3

Our Valuation Estimates for RCRS-Fletcher Unit

ShaleAssessment

$37,060 *

MarketMultiple

$51,764 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

RCRS-Fletcher Unit Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for RCRS-Fletcher Unit
from Dec 2014 to Apr 2026

Wells on RCRS-Fletcher Unit

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-177-33356RCRS-FLETCHER UNIT 1HFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCProducingGonzales County, TX29.417278-97.321441
42-177-33357RCRS-FLETCHER UNIT 2HFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCProducingGonzales County, TX29.417292-97.321397
42-177-33358RCRS-FLETCHER UNIT 3HFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCShut InGonzales County, TX29.417307-97.321353

Leases included in RCRS-Fletcher Unit

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITFW EAGLE FORD I, LLCGonzales County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the RCRS-Fletcher Unit property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
BadlandsGonzales County, TX28,306 BBLs46,388 MCFApr 2026
Brown InvestmentsGonzales County, TX938 BBLs621 MCFApr 2026
Brown-Bahlmann UnitGonzales County, TX335 BBLs46 MCFApr 2026
CST UnitGonzales County, TX1,251 BBLs1,993 MCFApr 2026
Dempsey UnitGonzales County, TX2,884 BBLs1,425 MCFApr 2026
Derward UnitGonzales County, TX830 BBLs536 MCFApr 2026
FlaneGonzales County, TX2,062 BBLs1,734 MCFApr 2026
HintonGonzales County, TX8,674 BBLs9,595 MCFApr 2026
Hot SpringsGonzales County, TX4,204 BBLs7,200 MCFApr 2026
Lassen AGonzales County, TX1,133 BBLs245 MCFApr 2026
QuartzGonzales County, TX1,841 BBLs1,420 MCFApr 2026
RCR-Hinton UnitGonzales County, TX669 BBLs306 MCFApr 2026
RCR-Wyatt UnitGonzales County, TX726 BBLs91 MCFApr 2026
RCRS-JaneGonzales County, TX5,607 BBLs3,326 MCFApr 2026
Rock Creek RanchGonzales County, TX9,144 BBLs5,701 MCFApr 2026
Root UnitGonzales County, TX4,333 BBLs1,588 MCFApr 2026
Starrak UnitGonzales County, TX1,544 BBLs2,584 MCFApr 2026
Turk-WilliamsGonzales County, TX3,533 BBLs7,741 MCFApr 2026
Wind CaveGonzales County, TX15,848 BBLs32,094 MCFApr 2026
WyattGonzales County, TX2,406 BBLs1,427 MCFApr 2026

Owners of RCRS-Fletcher Unit

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025BAYTEX ENERGY USA INCRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
2025BOULDIN FAMILY MINERALS LTDRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
2025ROCK CREEK RANCH I LTDRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
2025DENMAN BRYAN S - REMAINDER FRMRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
2025DENMAN FAMILY LTDRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
2025DENMAN BRYAN S - REMAINDER FRMRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
2025HAMON RIVER HOLDINGS LLCRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
2025WELCH BRIAN TRCRS FLETCHER W#1H&2HBAYTEX ENERGY USA, I
Displaying 8 of 22 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on RCRS-Fletcher Unit

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITFeb 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITFeb 2026FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITJan 2026GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITDec 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITNov 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITOct 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITSep 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITAug 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITAug 2025FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITJul 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITJul 2025FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITJun 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITJun 2025GULFMARK ENERGY, INC.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITJun 2025FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITMay 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITMay 2025FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITApr 2025PLAINS MARKETING, L.P.FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITApr 2025FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITMar 2025REPUBLIC GATHERING AND MARKETING LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITFeb 2025REPUBLIC GATHERING AND MARKETING LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITJan 2025REPUBLIC GATHERING AND MARKETING LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITDec 2024REPUBLIC GATHERING AND MARKETING LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITDec 2024FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITNov 2024REPUBLIC GATHERING AND MARKETING LLCFW EAGLE FORD I, LLC
01-18316RCRS-FLETCHER UNITNov 2024FW EAGLE FORD I, LLC