Williams Ireland

Oil & Gas Property in Harrison County, TX

Map of Wells Full Screen Map

Property Summary

Key data points for Williams Ireland

CountyHarrison County, TX
Production DatesFeb 1993 - Jun 2026
Total Oil Production106,189 BBLs
Total Gas Production5,103,752 MCF
Recent Oil Production485 BBLs in May 2026
Recent Gas Production5,165 MCF in May 2026
Wells on Property7

Our Valuation Estimates for Williams Ireland

ShaleAssessment

$8,403 *

MarketMultiple

$89,413 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Williams Ireland Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Williams Ireland
from Feb 1993 to Jun 2026

Wells on Williams Ireland

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-203-30544WILLIAMS, IRELAND HEIRS "C" 1FRANKS PETROLEUM INC.Permitted LocationHarrison County, TX32.463683-94.164796
42-203-32173WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 5DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCTemp AbandonedHarrison County, TX32.465236-94.175710
42-203-32174WILLIAMS IRELAND OIL UNIT 4DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCProducingHarrison County, TX32.461839-94.165768
42-203-32177WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 2DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCProducingHarrison County, TX32.452852-94.159271
42-203-32178WILLIAMS IRELAND UNIT 3DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCTemp AbandonedHarrison County, TX32.458217-94.159266
42-203-34185WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCProducingHarrison County, TX32.463487-94.175468
42-203-34295WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCProducingHarrison County, TX32.458213-94.167863

Leases included in Williams Ireland

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
06-144476WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 2DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCHarrison County, TX
06-144481WILLIAMS IRELAND UNIT 3SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLCHarrison County, TX
06-144652WILLIAMS IRELAND OIL UNIT 4SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLCHarrison County, TX
06-145182WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 5SHERIDAN PRODUCTION CO III, LLCHarrison County, TX
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITDIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCHarrison County, TX
06-236091WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCHarrison County, TX
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCHarrison County, TX
06-287640WILLIAMS IRELAND UNIT 3DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCHarrison County, TX
06-289486WILLIAMS IRELAND UNIT 3DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCHarrison County, TX
06-291629WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 5DIVERSIFIED PRODUCTION LLCHarrison County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Williams Ireland property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
Abney Zach UnitHarrison County, TX3 BBLs40,911 MCFJun 2026
BookoutHarrison County, TX0 BBLs4,637 MCFJun 2026
Buffin KirkHarrison County, TX0 BBLs29,843 MCFJun 2026
ClarkHarrison County, TX0 BBLs12,966 MCFJun 2026
DownerHarrison County, TX935 BBLs19,200 MCFJun 2026
FrazierHarrison County, TX0 BBLs2,327 MCFJun 2026
G07D Reuben Pierce CS 4uhHarrison County, TX0 BBLs742,882 MCFJun 2026
G07D RogersHarrison County, TX0 BBLs1,264,186 MCFJun 2026
GarrettHarrison County, TX12 BBLs1,691 MCFJun 2026
Hammond EstateHarrison County, TX0 BBLs357,240 MCFJun 2026
Lindsey, SmithHarrison County, TX0 BBLs244 MCFJun 2026
Pierce ReubenHarrison County, TX367 BBLs9,041 MCFJun 2026
Pierce Ruben Gas Unit 8Harrison County, TX232 BBLs2,150 MCFJun 2026
Reuben PierceHarrison County, TX530 BBLs245,188 MCFJun 2026
Rogers JosephineHarrison County, TX0 BBLs70 MCFJun 2026
Rudd W.LHarrison County, TX0 BBLs1,325 MCFJun 2026
Smith-LindseyHarrison County, TX3 BBLs462,406 MCFJun 2026
SwiftHarrison County, TX0 BBLs105,287 MCFJun 2026
WilliamsHarrison County, TX139 BBLs70 MCFJun 2026
Williams Bob EstateHarrison County, TX56 BBLs0 MCFJun 2026

Frac'ing activity on Williams Ireland

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-203-32173Williams, Ireland Gas Unit #5
42-203-32174Williams Ireland GU #4
42-203-32174Ireland Williams #4
42-203-32178Ireland Williams #3

Owners of Williams Ireland

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2026SHERIDAN PROD CO III LLCWILLIAMS IRELAND OIL UNIT #4SHERIDAN PROD CO LLC
2026SHERIDAN PROD CO III LLCWILLIAMS IRELAND GU #7SHERIDAN PROD CO LLC
2026SHERIDAN PROD CO III LLCWILLIAMS IRELAND UNIT #3SHERIDAN PRODUCTION
2026STATES ROYALTY LTD PARTNERSHIPWILLIAMS IRELAND OIL UNIT #4SHERIDAN PROD CO LLC
2026SHERIDAN PROD CO III LLCWILLIAMS IRELAND OIL UNIT #4SHERIDAN PROD CO LLC
2026STATES ROYALTY LTD PARTNERSHIPWILLIAMS IRELAND GU #7SHERIDAN PROD CO LLC
2026POWE JANICE FAYEWILLIAMS IRELAND OIL UNIT #4SHERIDAN PROD CO LLC
20264-JW LTDWILLIAMS IRELAND OIL UNIT #4SHERIDAN PROD CO LLC
Displaying 8 of 460 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Williams Ireland

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITJun 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITMay 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITMay 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITMay 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-236091WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8May 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-236091WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8May 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7May 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7May 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7May 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-287640WILLIAMS IRELAND UNIT 3May 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITApr 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITApr 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITApr 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-236091WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8Apr 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-236091WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8Apr 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7Apr 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7Apr 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7Apr 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-287640WILLIAMS IRELAND UNIT 3Apr 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-15689WILLIAMS, IRELAND OIL UNITMar 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-236091WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8Mar 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-236091WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 8Mar 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7Mar 2026EASTEX CRUDE COMPANY, LLCSHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7Mar 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC
06-238991WILLIAMS IRELAND GAS UNIT 7Mar 2026SHERIDAN PRODUCTION COMPANY III, LLC