Tall Grass

Oil & Gas Property in Howard County, TX

Property Summary

Key data points for Tall Grass

CountyHoward County, TX
OperatorOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
Production DatesJun 2023 - Apr 2026
Total Oil Production2,449,283 BBLs
Total Gas Production6,203,528 MCF
Recent Oil Production24,963 BBLs in Mar 2026
Recent Gas Production147,920 MCF in Mar 2026
Wells on Property15

Our Valuation Estimates for Tall Grass

ShaleAssessment

Not Available

MarketMultiple

$3,661,534 **

* Assessment based on future expected revenue
** Based on a 36 month multiple of average monthly estimated revenue

Based on a decimal interest

Tall Grass Production Graph

Aggregated production of all wells and leases associated with this property
Subscribe for Full Access Subscribe now to gain immediate access
to oil and gas production for Tall Grass
from Jun 2023 to Apr 2026

Wells on Tall Grass

API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
API #Well NameOperatorStatusCountyEst. Daily Oil Prod.Est. Daily Gas Prod.Est. Daily Water Prod.LatitudeLongitude
42-227-41076TALL GRASS 1LMOxyRock Operating, LLCProducingHoward County, TX32.230057-101.673323
42-227-41077TALL GRASS 2HAOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.230056-101.673211
42-227-41078TALL GRASS E 3JMOxyRock Operating, LLCProducingHoward County, TX32.230078-101.673117
42-227-41079TALL GRASS E 4DNOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.230097-101.673022
42-227-41080TALL GRASS E 5LLOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.230119-101.672931
42-227-41081TALL GRASS G 7HAOxyRock Operating, LLCProducingHoward County, TX32.230686-101.669575
42-227-41082TALL GRASS F 6LLOxyRock Operating, LLCProducingHoward County, TX32.230617-101.669631
42-227-41083TALL GRASS F 9DNOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.231314-101.669050
42-227-41084TALL GRASS H 11LLOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.231450-101.668936
42-227-41085TALL GRASS F 8JMOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.231247-101.669106
42-227-41086TALL GRASS G 10AAOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.231383-101.668994
42-227-41087TALL GRASS H 12HAOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.231517-101.668881
42-227-41088TALL GRASS 101HDOxyRock Operating, LLCShut InHoward County, TX32.230014-101.673397
42-227-41715TALL GRASS I 102MSOxyRock Operating, LLCProducingHoward County, TX32.230550-101.669687
42-227-41857TALL GRASS H 13CFOxyRock Operating, LLCProducingHoward County, TX32.231587-101.668826

Leases included in Tall Grass

Lease #Lease NameOperatorCountyMonthly Oil Prod.Monthly Gas Prod.
08-59850TALL GRASSOxyRock Operating, LLCHoward County, TX
08-60132TALL GRASS FOxyRock Operating, LLCHoward County, TX
08-60150TALL GRASS EOxyRock Operating, LLCHoward County, TX
08-60172TALL GRASS HOxyRock Operating, LLCHoward County, TX
08-60199TALL GRASS GOxyRock Operating, LLCHoward County, TX
08-60223TALL GRASS IOxyRock Operating, LLCHoward County, TX

Nearby Properties

These are the closest 20 properties to the Tall Grass property.

Property NameLocationOil Prod.Gas Prod.Prod. Period
AndersonHoward County, TX1,024 BBLs3,645 MCFMar 2026
AppleMartin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2020
ChoateMartin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2025
Desert WillowHoward County, TX14,758 BBLs85,254 MCFApr 2026
Green SprangletopHoward County, TX7,504 BBLs74,627 MCFApr 2026
KentexMartin County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFJun 2022
McNewHoward County, TX1,185 BBLs2,268 MCFApr 2026
PampasHoward County, TX42,828 BBLs199,684 MCFApr 2026
ParksHoward County, TX11,382 BBLs35,269 MCFApr 2026
S Swinson Unit 36Martin County, TX382 BBLs2,086 MCFMar 2026
S WilkinsonHoward County, TX0 BBLs0 MCFMay 2026
SideoatsHoward County, TX64,397 BBLs234,974 MCFApr 2026
Spiked AloeHoward County, TX7,088 BBLs151,864 MCFApr 2026
Stallings 30Howard County, TX514 BBLs3,001 MCFApr 2026
State Wilkinson 30Howard County, TX317 BBLs1,086 MCFApr 2026
StipaHoward County, TX2,119 BBLs1,268 MCFApr 2026
SWR JGM 26Howard County, TX1,025 BBLs8,052 MCFApr 2026
SWR Stidham 29Howard County, TX225 BBLs3,642 MCFApr 2026
VLT Thor State UnitHoward County, TX21,188 BBLs32,348 MCFApr 2026
WRS HesperaloeMartin County, TX4,072 BBLs45,225 MCFApr 2026

Frac'ing activity on Tall Grass

API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
API #Well NameStart DateEnd DateVertical DepthTotal Water Volume
42-227-41076Tall Grass #1LM
42-227-41077Tall Grass #2HA
42-227-41078Tall Grass #3JM
42-227-41079Tall Grass E #4DN
42-227-41080Tall Grass E #5LL
42-227-41081Tall Grass G #7HA
42-227-41082Tall Grass E #6LL
42-227-41083Tall Grass F #9DN
42-227-41084Tall Grass F #11LL
42-227-41085Tall Grass F #8JM
42-227-41086Tall Grass G #10HB
42-227-41087Tall Grass G #12HA
42-227-41088Tall Grass #101HD
42-227-41715Tall Grass I #102MS
42-227-41857Tall Grass H #13CF

Owners of Tall Grass

Royalty Ownership data is obtained from public records
YearOwnerProperty NameOperatorPercentageInterest TypeAppraisal ValueLegal Desciption
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTOBOSA FF #12LLOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTALL GRASS G #7HAOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTALL GRASS G #10AAOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTALL GRASS #2HAOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTALL GRASS #101HDOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTALL GRASS F #9DNOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTALL GRASS E #4DNOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
2025OXYROCK OPERATING LLCTALL GRASS E #5LLOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
Displaying 8 of 170 Owners   --   Full Ownership Data Available for Subscribers Only

Oil & Gas Sales on Tall Grass

Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductVolumeValueGross PricePurchaserProducer
Lease #Lease NameReporting PeriodProductOil VolumeOil ValueCalculated Oil PricePurchaserProducer
08-60223TALL GRASS IMar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60172TALL GRASS HMar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60132TALL GRASS FMar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-59850TALL GRASSMar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60150TALL GRASS EMar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60199TALL GRASS GMar 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60172TALL GRASS HFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60199TALL GRASS GFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60199TALL GRASS GFeb 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60132TALL GRASS FFeb 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60132TALL GRASS FFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60172TALL GRASS HFeb 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60223TALL GRASS IFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-59850TALL GRASSFeb 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60223TALL GRASS IFeb 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60150TALL GRASS EFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-59850TALL GRASSFeb 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60150TALL GRASS EFeb 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60199TALL GRASS GJan 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60199TALL GRASS GJan 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60223TALL GRASS IJan 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60223TALL GRASS IJan 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-60172TALL GRASS HJan 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-59850TALL GRASSJan 2026ENLINK GAS MARKETING, LPOXYROCK OPERATING, LLC
08-59850TALL GRASSJan 2026OCCIDENTAL ENERGY MARKETING, INC.OXYROCK OPERATING, LLC